[Regenerate] เลนส์ 18-135 กับ 70-300

300-135 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-135/

High value of 300-135 free practice test materials and forum for Cisco certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-135 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) exam Today!

2016 May 300-135 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. - (Topic 20) 

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 34 command.

B. Under the interface Loopback6 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 34 command.

C. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 34 command.

D. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the redistribute rip RIP_ZONE include-connected command.

Answer: D

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route redistribution on R4 of not redistributing RIP routes into OSPF for IPV6.


Topic 21, Ticket 16: IPv6 Routing Issue 3

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

-Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

-EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

-OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

-Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

-BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

-HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits.

This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP's network. Because the company's address space is in the private range.

R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source.

The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4's DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices.

You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same.

Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

===============================================================================





Q12. - (Topic 9) 

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address. 

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions. 

The fault condition is related to which technology? 

A. BGP 

B. NTP 

C. IP NAT 

D. IPv4 OSPF Routing 

E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution 

F. IPv6 OSPF Routing 

G. IPv4 layer 3 security 

Answer: A Explanation: 

On R1 under router the BGP process Change neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 statement to neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002 


Q13. - (Topic 18) 

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 

address. 

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question. 

What is the solution to the fault condition? 

A. Under the global configuration, delete the no ip dhcp use vrf connected command. 

B. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the default -router 10.2.1.254 command and enter the default-router 10.1.4.5 command. 

C. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the network 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 command and enter the network 10.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 command. 

D. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, issue the no ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 

10.2.1.253 command and enter the ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.2 command. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP 


300-135  free practice test

Replace tshoot 300-135 topology:

Q14. - (Topic 16) 

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept'. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1). 

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions. 

The fault condition is related to which technology? 

A. NTP 

B. IPv4 OSPF Routing 

C. IPv6 OSPF Routing 

D. IPv4 layer 3 security 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23 


Q15. - (Topic 11) 

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address. 

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions. 

What is the solution to the fault condition? 

A. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 enter the ip access-group edge_security out command. 

B. Under the ip access-list extended edge_security configuration add the permit ip 

209.65.200.224 0.0.0.3 any command. 

C. Under the ip access-list extended edge_security configuration delete the deny ip 

10.0.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any command. 

D. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration delete the ip access-group edge_security in command and enter the ip access-group edge_security out command. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

On R1, we need to permit IP 209.65.200.222/30 under the access list. 


Topic 12, Ticket 7 : Port Security 

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design) 

. Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3 

. EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2 

. OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4 

. Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP 

. BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002 

. HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches 

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. 

This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches. 

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1. 

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary. 

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP's network. Because the company's address space is in the private range. 

R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network. 

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches. 

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. 

The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4's DHCP server. 

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2. 

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6. 

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE. 

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary. 

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations. 

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution. 

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. 

Question-1 Fault is found on which device, 

Question-2 Fault condition is related to, 

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution 



Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241 

Solution 

Steps need to follow as below:-

. When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4 

ipconfig ----- Client will be getting 169.X.X.X 

. On ASW1 port Fa1/0/ 1 & Fa1/0/2 access port VLAN 10 was assigned but when we checked interface it was showing down 

Sh run ------- check for running config of int fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2 (switchport access Vlan 10 will be there with switch port security command). Now check as below Sh int fa1/0/1 & sh int fa1/0/2 



. As seen on interface the port is in err-disable mode so need to clear port. 

. Change required: On ASW1, we need to remove port-security under interface fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2. 


Q16. - (Topic 7) 

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address. 

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions. 

The fault condition is related to switch technology? 

A. NTP 

B. Switch-to-Switch Connectivity 

C. Loop Prevention 

D. Access Vlans 

E. VLAN ACL Port ACL 

F. Switch Virtual Interface 

G. Port Security 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

The problem here is that VLAN 10 is not configured on the proper interfaces on 

switch ASW1. 


Topic 8, Ticket 3 : OSPF Authentication 

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design) 

. Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3 

. EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2 

. OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4 

. Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP 

. BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002 

. HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches 

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. 

This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches. 

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1. 

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary. 

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP's network. Because the company's address space is in the private range. 

R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network. 

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches. 

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. 

The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4's DHCP server. 

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2. 

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6. 

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE. 

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary. 

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations. 

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own 

issue and solution. 

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. 

Question-1 Fault is found on which device, 

Question-2 Fault condition is related to, 

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution 

===================================================================== ========== 



Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241 

Solution 

Steps need to follow as below:-

. When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4 

Ipconfig ----- Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3 

. IP 10.2.1.3 will be able to ping from R4 , R3, R2 but not from R1 


. Check for neighborship of ospf sh ip ospf nei ----- Only one neighborship is forming with R2 & i.e. with R3 Since R2 is connected to R1 & R3 with routing protocol ospf than there should be 2 neighbors seen but only one is seen 

. Need to check running config of R2 & R3 for interface 

Sh run -------------------------- Interface Serial0/0/0/0.12 on R2 


Sh run -------------------------- Interface Serial0/0/0/0 on R1 

. Change required: On R1, for IPV4 authentication of OSPF command is missing and required to configure------ ip ospf authentication message-digest 


2passeasy.com

Realistic 18-135 vs 55-300:

Q17. - (Topic 6) 

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, and FHRP services, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address. 

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions. 

What is the solution to the fault condition? 

A. In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 13 command, then configure switchport trunk allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 20,200 commands. 

B. In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 13, port-channel 23, then configure switchport trunk none allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,200 commands. 

C. In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 23 command, then configure switchport trunk allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 20,200 commands. 

D. In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 23, port-channel, then configure switchport trunk allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,20,200 commands. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

We need to allow VLANs 10 and 200 on the trunks to restore full connectivity. This can be accomplished by issuing the "switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,200" command on the port channels used as trunks in DSW1. 


Q18. - (Topic 1)

Which statement is true about an IPsec/GRE tunnel?

A. The GRE tunnel source and destination addresses are specified within the IPsec transform set.

B. An IPsec/GRE tunnel must use IPsec tunnel mode.

C. GRE encapsulation occurs before the IPsec encryption process.

D. Crypto map ACL is not needed to match which traffic will be protected.

Answer: C


Topic 2, Troubleshooting VTP 

7. - (Topic 2) 

A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems. 






PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue. 

A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4 

B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1 

C. VLAN 200 not configured on SW2 

D. VLAN 200 not configured on SW4 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

By looking at the configuration for SW2, we see that it is missing VLAN 200, and the "switchport access vlan 200" command is missing under interface eth 0/0: 


\\psf\Home\.Trash\Screen Shot 2014-10-18 at 9.56.12 PM.png 


Q19. - (Topic 20) 

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1.

After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. IPv4 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing

E. IPv4 Route Redistribution

F. IPv6 RIP Routing

G. IPv6 OSPF Routing

H. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability

I. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: G

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route redistribution on R4 of not redistributing RIP routes into OSPF for IPV6.


Q20. - (Topic 12) 

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept' that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address. 

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions. 

What is the solution to the fault condition? 

A. In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fa 1/0/1 – 2, then no switchport port-security interface configuration commands. Then in exec mode clear errdisable interface fa 1/01 – 2 vlan 10 command 

B. In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fa 1/0/1 – 2, then no switchport port-security, followed by shutdown, no shutdown interface configuration commands. 

C. In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fa 1/0/1 – 2, then no switchport port-security interface configuration commands. 

D. In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fa 1/0/1 – 2, then no switchport port-security interface configuration commands. Then in exec mode clear errdisable interface fa 1/0/1, then clear errdisable interface fa 1/0/2 commands. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

On ASW1, we need to remove port-security under interface fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2. 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/ABC389/ABC621/technologies_tech_note09186a00806c d87b.shtml 



see more Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)