How to pass 300 135 tshoot in May 2018

300-135 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-135/

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 dumps pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks practice guides.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-135 exam dumps

P.S. Top Quality 300-135 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b8IflMM01Yv-CELfeZXF0P5UV8NaZBSU


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IPv4 OSPF Routing

C. IPv6 OSPF Routing

D. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability

E. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: D

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route misconfigured tunnel modes on R3. R3 is using tunnel mode ipv6, while R4 is using the default of GRE.

Topic 22, Mix Questions Set 2

83.In what situation would the command ip helper-address be required? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Only when there is a duplicate IP address caused by a combination of static and

dynamic IP address allocations

B. On each router that exists between the client and the server

C. Only when a router separates the client from the server

D. Only if the DHCP sever issues a DHCPNAK to the initial request

E. Only when the client is on the same subnet as the server

F. Only when the DHCP pool is out of IP addresses


New Questions 3

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241

address.

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. Ipv4 OSPF Routing

D. Ipv4 EIGRP Routing.

E. Ipv4 Route Redistribution.

F. Ipv6 RIP Routing

G. Ipv6 OSPF Routing

H. Ipv4 and Ipv6 Interoperability

I. Ipv4 layer 3 security.

Answer: B

Explanation:

On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP


New Questions 4

Which of the following commands will restore a previously archived configuration by replacing the running configuration with the archived configuration?

A. configure archive running-config

B. configure replace

C. copy archive running config

D. copy startup-config running-config

E. copy tftp running-config

F. configure tftp running-config

Answer: B


New Questions 5

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. BGP

B. NTP

C. IP NAT

D. IPv4 OSPF Routing

E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution

F. IPv6 OSPF Routing

G. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1 under router the BGP process Change neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 statement to neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002


New Questions 6

Which of the following is an accurate description of the command copy startup- config ftp://kevin:cisco@192.168.1.74?

A. The configuration on the FTP server is copied to RAM.

B. The command is not valid on a Cisco router.

C. The configuration file in RAM is copied to an FTP server.

D. The configuration file in NVRAM is copied to an FTP server.

E. The configuration on the FTP server is copied to NVRAM.

F. The configuration will be copied from NVRAM to an FTP server with a filename of Kevin.

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which of the following commands provides data plane information required to forward a packet to a specific ip address?

A. sh ip route

B. sh ip cef <ip_address>

C. sh adjacency <ip_address>

D. sh ip route <ip_addres$>

E. sh ip adjacency </p_address>

F. sh ip cef <mac_addrQss> <ip_address>

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Refer to the Exhibit:

Which output is expected in the blank line for the OSPF adjacency process?

A. DOWN

B. EXSTART

C. EXCHANGE

D. LOADING

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can check the output of "debug ip ospf adj" here:


New Questions 9

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: B

Explanation:

R2 is missing the needed IPV6 OSPF for interface s0/0/0.23


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are correct? (Choose Two)

A. The source device has name resolution configured.

B. The source device is using two routes for the destination, learned from different protocols.

C. A device on the path is introducing considerable delay.

D. The source device is loading balancing traffic.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Router traces domain name (cisco.com) and it gets ICMP answers, so name resolution has happened.

Per hop output shows 2 lines, hence 2 active paths exist.


New Questions 11

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of- concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. IPv4 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing

E. IPv4 Route Redistribution

F. IPv6 RIP Routing

G. IPv6 OSPF Routing

H. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability

I. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: G

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route redistribution on R4 of not redistributing RIP routes into OSPF for IPV6.

Topic 21, Ticket 16: IPv6 Routing Issue 3

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is

running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================


100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-135 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-135-exam-dumps.html (New 129 Q&As)