Resources to ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf

300-208 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/

Want to know Exambible 300 208 sisas Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) certification experience? Study Accurate Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf answers to Most up-to-date ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 300 208 (SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)) test on your first attempt.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-208 exam dumps

P.S. Accurate 300-208 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aYwa2jFAthDwDOPEdt9fAVo9yRdOzuOp


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which three remediation actions are supported by the Web Agent for Windows? (Choose three.)

A. Automatic Remediation

B. Message text

C. URL Link

D. File Distribution

E. AV definition update

F. Launch Program

Answer: B,C,D


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

If the host sends a packet across the Cisco TrustSec domain, where is the SGACL enforced?

A. At the egress router

B. Dynamically at the host

C. After the packet enters the Cisco TrustSec domain

D. At the ingress router.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which two posture redirect ACLs and remediation DACLs must be pushed from Cisco ISE to a Cisco IOS switch if the endpoint must remediate itself? The ISE IP address is

10.201.228.76 and the IP address of the remediating server is 10.201.229.1. (Choose two.)

A. ip access-l ex ACL-POSTURE-REDIRECT deny udp any any eq domain deny ip any host 10.201.228.76 permit tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443

B. ip access-l ex ACL-POSTURE-REDIRECT deny udp any any eq domain deny ip any host 10.201.228.76 deny ip any host 10.201.229.1 permit tcp any any eq 80permit tcp any

any eq 443

C. ip access-l ex ACL-POSTURE-REDIRECT deny udp any any eq domain permit ip any host 10.201.228.76 permit ip any host 10.201.229.1 deny ip any any

D. POSTURE_REMEDIATION DACL permit udp any any eq domain permit tcp any host 10.201.228.76 permit tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443

E. POSTURE_REMEDIATION DACL permit udp any any eq domain deny tcp any host 10.201.228.76 permit tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443 permit ip any host 10.210.229.1

F. POSTURE_REMEDIATION DACL permit udp any any eq domain deny tcp any host 10.201.228.76 deny ip any host 10.210.229.1 permit tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443

Answer: B,D


New Questions 13

An engineer must enable SGACL policy globally for a Cisco TrustSec u2013enabled routed interface. Which

command must be used?

A. cts role-based monitor enable

B. cts role-based enfrocement

C. cts role-based sgt-caching with-enforcement

D. cts role-based monitor permissions from {sgt_num} to {dgt_num}][ipv4| ipv6]

Answer: B


New Questions 14

An engineer is investigating an issue with their Posture Run-time Services implementation. Which protocol services are used by NAC Agents to communicate with NAC Servers?

A. SWISS

B. IPsec

C. IKEv2

D. FIX

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which remediation type ensures that Automatic Updates configuration is turned on Windows clients per security policy to remediate Windows clients for posture compliance?

A. AS Remediation

B. File Remediation

C. Launch Program Remediation

D. Windows Update Remediation

E. Windows Server Update Services Remediation

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Which two statements about Cisco NAC Agents that are installed on clients that interact with the Cisco ISE profiler are true? (Choose two.)

A. They send endpoint data to AAA servers.

B. They collect endpoint attributes.

C. They interact with the posture service to enforce endpoint security policies.

D. They block access from the network through noncompliant endpoints.

E. They store endpoints in the Cisco ISE with their profiles.

F. They evaluate clients against posture policies, to enforce requirements.

Answer: C,F


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the authentication protocol used in the configuration is true?

A. There is separate authentic and authorization request packet.

B. The authentication request contains only a password.

C. The authentication and authorization requests are grouped in a single packet.

D. The authentication request contains only a username.

Answer: B


New Questions 18

In this simulation, you are task to examine the various authentication events using the ISE GUI. For example, you should see events like Authentication succeeded. Authentication failed and etc...

Which three statements are correct regarding the events with the 20 repeat count that occurred at 2014-05-07 00:22:48.748? (Choose three.)

A. The device was successfully authenticated using MAB.

B. The device matched the Machine_Corp authorization policy.

C. The Print Servers authorization profile were applied.

D. The device was profiled as a Linksys-PrintServer.

E. The device MAC address is 00:14:BF:70:B5:FB.

F. The device is connected to the Gi0/1 switch port and the switch IP address is 10.10.2.2.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

Event Details:

u2026continued:


New Questions 19

Which Cisco ISE 1.x protocol can be used to control admin access to network access devices?

A. TACACS+

B. RADIUS

C. EAP

D. Kerberos

Answer: B


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)