[May 2016] robertshaw 300-208 instructions

300-208 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/

Breathing of 300-208 free exam materials and faq for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-208 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam Today!

2016 May 300-208 Study Guide Questions:

Q71. Which three statements about the Cisco ISE profiler are true? (Choose three.) 

A. It sends endpoint data to AAA servers. 

B. It collects endpoint attributes. 

C. It stores MAC addresses for endpoint systems. 

D. It monitors and polices router and firewall traffic. 

E. It matches endpoints to their profiles. 

F. It stores endpoints in the Cisco ISE database with their profiles. 

Answer: B,E,F 


Q72. What type of identity group is the Blacklist identity group? 

A. endpoint 

B. user 

C. blackhole 

D. quarantine 

E. denied systems 

Answer: A 


Q73. In the command 'aaa authentication default group tacacs local', how is the word 'default' defined? 

A. Command set 

B. Group name 

C. Method list 

D. Login type 

Answer: C 


300-208  free exam

Refresh 300-208 r3:

Q74. What is the purpose of the Cisco ISE Guest Service Sponsor Portal? 

A. It tracks and stores user activity while connected to the Cisco ISE. 

B. It securely authenticates guest users for the Cisco ISE Guest Service. 

C. It filters guest users from account holders to the Cisco ISE. 

D. It creates and manages Guest User accounts. 

Answer: D 


Q75. From which location can you run reports on endpoint profiling? 

A. Reports > Operations > Catalog > Endpoint 

B. Operations > Reports > Catalog > Endpoint 

C. Operations > Catalog > Reports > Endpoint 

D. Operations > Catalog > Endpoint 

Answer: B 


Q76. A network administrator needs to implement a service that enables granular control of IOS commands that can be executed. Which AAA authentication method should be selected? 

A. TACACS+ 

B. RADIUS 

C. Windows Active Directory 

D. Generic LDAP 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Verified robertshaw thermostat model 300-208:

Q77. The NAC Agent uses which port and protocol to send discovery packets to an ISE Policy Service Node? 

A. tcp/8905 

B. udp/8905 

C. http/80 

D. https/443 

Answer: B 


Q78. What are two client-side requirements of the NAC Agent and NAC Web Agent installation? (Choose two.) 

A. Administrator workstation rights 

B. Active Directory Domain membership 

C. Allowing of web browser activex installation 

D. WSUS service running 

Answer: A,C 


Q79. In Cisco ISE, which probe must be enabled to collect profiling data using Device Sensor? 

A. RADIUS 

B. SNMPQuery 

C. SNMPTrap 

D. Network Scan 

E. Syslog 

Answer: A 


Q80. Where would a Cisco ISE administrator define a named ACL to use in an authorization policy? 

A. In the conditions of an authorization rule. 

B. In the attributes of an authorization rule. 

C. In the permissions of an authorization rule. 

D. In an authorization profile associated with an authorization rule. 

Answer: D 



see more Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)