robertshaw 300-208 manual [May 2016]

300-208 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/

Exam Code: 300-208 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-208 Exam.

2016 May 300-208 Study Guide Questions:

Q51. Which network access device feature can you configure to gather raw endpoint data? 

A. Device Sensor 

B. Device Classifier 

C. Switched Port Analyzer 

D. Trust Anchor 

Answer: A 


Q52. Which three algorithms should be avoided due to security concerns? (Choose three.) 

A. DES for encryption 

B. SHA-1 for hashing 

C. 1024-bit RSA 

D. AES GCM mode for encryption 

E. HMAC-SHA-1 

F. 256-bit Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman 

G. 2048-bit Diffie-Hellman 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q53. What is a required configuration step for an 802.1X capable switch to support dynamic 

VLAN and ACL assignments? 

A. Configure the VLAN assignment. 

B. Configure the ACL assignment. 

C. Configure 802.1X authenticator authorization. 

D. Configure port security on the switch port. 

Answer: C 


300-208  question

Most up-to-date 300-208 manual:

Q54. When RADIUS NAC and AAA Override are enabled for a WLC on a Cisco ISE, which two statements about RADIUS NAC are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It returns an access-accept and sends the redirection URL for all users. 

B. It establishes secure connectivity between the RADIUS server and the Cisco ISE. 

C. It allows the Cisco ISE to send a CoA request that indicates when the user is authenticated. 

D. It is used for posture assessment, so the Cisco ISE changes the user profile based on posture result. 

E. It allows multiple users to authenticate at the same time. 

Answer: C,D 


Q55. What three changes require restarting the application service on an ISE node?.(Choose three.) 

A. Registering a node. 

B. Changing the primary node to standalone. 

C. Promoting the administration node. 

D. Installing the root CA certificate. 

E. Changing the guest portal default port settings. 

F. Adding a network access device. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q56. What steps must you perform to deploy a CA-signed identity certificate on an ISE device? 

A. 1. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE. 

2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file. 

3. Access the CA server and submit the CA request. 

4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE. 

B. 1. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE. 

2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file. 

3. Access the CA server and submit the CSR. 

4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server. 

C. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file. 

2. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE. 

3. Access the ISE server and submit the CA request. 

4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server. 

D. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file. 

2. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE. 

3. Access the CA server and submit the CSR. 

4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE. 

Answer: D 


2passeasy.com

Actual robertshaw thermostat manual 300-208:

Q57. What are the initial steps must you perform to add the ISE to the WLC? 

A. 1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod. 

2. Navigate to Administration > Authentication > New. 

3. Enter server values to begin the configuration. 

B. 1. With a Web browser, establish an FTP connection to the WLC pod. 

2. Navigate to Security > Administration > New. 

3. Add additional security features for FTP authentication. 

C. 1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod. 

2. Navigate to Authentication > New. 

3. Enter ACLs and Authentication methods to begin the configuration. 

D. 1. With a Web browser connect, establish an HTTPS connection to the WLC pod. 

2. Navigate to Security > Authentication > New. 

3. Enter server values to begin the configuration. 

Answer: D 


Q58. Which five portals are provided by PSN? (Choose five.) 

A. guest 

B. sponsor 

C. my devices 

D. blacklist 

E. client provisioning 

F. admin 

G. monitoring and troubleshooting 

Answer: A,B,C,D,E 


Q59. Refer to the exhibit. 

You are troubleshooting RADIUS issues on the network and the debug radius command returns the given output. What is the most likely reason for the failure? 

A. An invalid username or password was entered. 

B. The RADIUS port is incorrect. 

C. The NAD is untrusted by the RADIUS server. 

D. The RADIUS server is unreachable. 

E. RADIUS shared secret does not match 

Answer: A 


Q60. In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.) 

A. configuration 

B. authentication 

C. sensing 

D. policy requirements 

E. monitoring 

F. repudiation 

Answer: A,B,D 



see more Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)