The Secret of 312-50v10 free question

312-50v10 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/312-50v10/

It is impossible to pass EC-Council 312-50v10 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed EC-Council 312-50v10 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the minute Certified Ethical Hacker v10 practice guides.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 312-50v10 exam dumps

P.S. Approved 312-50v10 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zsw3xzCsgbQD0e_ZoE_G5GuVGlIbaphk


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

This asymmetry cipher is based on factoring the product of two large prime numbers. What cipher is described above?

A. SHA

B. RSA

C. MD5

D. RC5

Answer: B


New Questions 5

You are attempting to run an Nmap port scan on a web server. Which of the following commands would result in a scan of common ports with the least amount of noise in order to evade IDS?

A. nmap u2013A - Pn

B. nmap u2013sP u2013p-65535-T5

C. nmap u2013sT u2013O u2013T0

D. nmap u2013A --host-timeout 99-T1

Answer: C


New Questions 6

You are looking for SQL injection vulnerability by sending a special character to web applications. Which of the following is the most useful for quick validation?

A. Double quotation

B. Backslash

C. Semicolon

D. Single quotation

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which tool allows analysts and pen testers to examine links between data using graphs and link analysis?

A. Metasploit

B. Cain & Abel

C. Maltego

D. Wireshark

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Steve, a scientist who works in a governmental security agency, developed a technological solution to identify people based on walking patterns and implemented this approach to a physical control access.

A camera captures people walking and identifies the individuals using Steveu2019s approach.

After that, people must approximate their RFID badges. Both the identifications are required to open the door. In this case, we can say:

A. Although the approach has two phases, it actually implements just one authentication factor

B. The solution implements the two authentication factors: physical object and physical characteristic

C. The solution will have a high level of false positives

D. Biological motion cannot be used to identify people

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Firewalls are the software or hardware systems that are able to control and monitor the traffic coming in and out the target network based on pre-defined set of rules.

Which of the following types of firewalls can protect against SQL injection attacks?

A. Data-driven firewall

B. Stateful firewall

C. Packet firewall

D. Web application firewall

Answer: D


New Questions 10

The "white box testing" methodology enforces what kind of restriction?

A. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.

B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.

C. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.

D. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Based on the below log, which of the following sentences are true?

Mar 1, 2016, 7:33:28 AM 10.240.250.23 u2013 54373 10.249.253.15 u2013 22 tcp_ip

A. SSH communications are encrypted itu2019s impossible to know who is the client or the server

B. Application is FTP and 10.240.250.23 is the client and 10.249.253.15 is the server

C. Application is SSH and 10.240.250.23 is the client and 10.249.253.15 is the server

D. Application is SSH and 10.240.250.23 is the server and 10.249.253.15 is the server

Answer: C


New Questions 12

The security administrator of ABC needs to permit Internet traffic in the host 10.0.0.2 and UDP traffic in the host 10.0.0.3. He also needs to permit all FTP traffic to the rest of the network and deny all other traffic. After he applied his ACL configuration in the router, nobody can access to the ftp, and the permitted hosts cannot access the Internet. According to the next configuration, what is happening in the network?

A. The ACL 104 needs to be first because is UDP

B. The ACL 110 needs to be changed to port 80

C. The ACL for FTP must be before the ACL 110

D. The first ACL is denying all TCP traffic and the other ACLs are being ignored by the router

Answer: D


New Questions 13

You are the Network Admin, and you get a compliant that some of the websites are no longer accessible. You try to ping the servers and find them to be reachable. Then you type the IP address and then you try on the browser, and find it to be accessible. But they are not accessible when you try using the URL.

What may be the problem?

A. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 53

B. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 80

C. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 54

D. Traffic is Blocked on UDP Port 80

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 312-50v10 Exam with Surepassexam Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/312-50v10-exam-dumps.html ( New Questions)