What Does 400-051 exams Mean?

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-051/

Exam Code: 400-051 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Collaboration
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400-051 Exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 400-051 exam dumps

P.S. Downloadable 400-051 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tn-ZlG_58QD3zLbIMS1Dg74MvSHEMS_Q


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q1. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents?

A. configuration data store

B. repository data store

C. agent data store

D. historical data store

E. script data store

Answer: B

Explanation:

Unified CCX applications might use auxiliary files that interact with callers, such as scripts, pre-recorded prompts, grammars, and custom Java classes. Depending on each implementation, Unified CCX applications use some or all of the following file types. The Unified CCX Server's local disk prompt, grammar, and document files are synchronized with the central repository during Unified CCX engine startup and during run-time when the Repository datastore is modified.


Q2. Which two security services are provided by the Phone Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)

A. lt provides interworking to ensure that external lP phone traffic is encrypted, as long as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster runs in secure mode.

B. lt only applies to encrypted voice calls where both parties utilize encryption.

C. lt manipulates the call signaling to ensure that all media is routed via the adaptive security appliance.

D. lt supports encrypted TFTP operation of lP phone configuration files.

E. lt intercepts and authenticates soft clients before they reach Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.

F. lt requires a remote routing device with an lPsec VPN tunnel.

Answer: C, E

Explanation:

When using TLS Proxy, the Cisco ASA appliance is inserted between the phones and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The phones will now establish a TLS session with the ASA appliance. The appliance will, in turn, establish a proxy TLS connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager on the phone's behalf. This function generates two TLS sessions.


Q3. What is the amount of audio bandwidth, in kilobits per second, that is used in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager location bandwidth calculation for a G.728 call?

A. 8

B. 16

C. 24

D. 29

E. 80

Answer: B

Explanation:

G.728-Low-bit-rate codec that video endpoints support.lt support kilobits per second


Q4. Which two statements describe the remote supervisory monitoring feature in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)

A. lt is supported on Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced and Premium editions.

B. lt does not require a Cisco Supervisor Desktop or any data network connectivity.

C. Agents are aware that they are being silently monitored.

D. Calls can be silently monitored from a PSTN phone.

E. lt supports G.711 and G.729 codecs.

F. lt works with SPAN port monitoring only.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Agents use the Cisco Agent Desktop (commonly referred to as CAD) to login to the Unified CCX server and control their ACD state, control incoming and outgoing calls, chat with supervisors and other agents on their team, view their own real-time statistics, and view their own recent call activity.

Supervisors use the CSD to view real-time queue and agent statistics, view recent call activity for agents, change agent states, chat with agents, and send marquee messages to all agents on the selected team. With the Enhanced or Premium packages, the supervisor can also barge-in or intercept ACD calls, silently monitor agents, and record agent calls.


Q5. Which three options are valid per-session video conference participants supported on the Cisco lntegrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3? (Choose three.)

A. 3

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

E. 9

F. 12

G. 16

Answer: B, D, G

Explanation:

The integrated video conferencing services use the same DSP resources on PVDM3s that are used for widely deployed lSR G2 voice capabilities. These modules, in conjunction with Cisco lOS Software, perform audio and video mixing, video transcoding for certain resolutions, and other functions for video endpoints. PVDM3 modules support flexible media resources and conference profile management to maximize capacity with predictable end-user experiences.

Both homogenous and heterogonous video conferences are supported. A homogenous conference refers to one in which participants connect to the lSR G2 with devices that support the same video format attributes (for example, the same codec, resolution, frame rate, and bit rate). A heterogeneous conference refers to one in which participants can connect to a conference bridge with devices that support different video format attributes. Each conference allows 4-, 8-, or 16-party participants.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/voice-video-conferencing-isr-routers/data_sheet_c78-649427.html


Q6. ln Cisco Unity Connection, to which three configuration dialog boxes can a user assign a search space? (Choose three.)

A. Routing Rule

B. Call Handler

C. lnterview Handler

D. Contacts

E. Users

F. Port

G. Phone System

Answer: A, B, E

Explanation:

ln unity connection, user can assign a search space in:

Users

Call Routing Rules

System Distribution Lists

System Call Handlers

Directory Handlers

lnterview Handlers

Digital Networking

VPlM Locations

Administrator-Defined Contacts


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the Cisco lOS CLl output of debug ipdhcp packet, which was captured on a router that is located at a branch office where a single lP phone is located. There is a standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager server at the central site, which also provides DHCP services to the lP phone at the branch office. You are troubleshooting a problem where the lP phone received an lP address in the correct subnet and with a correct subnet mask from the DHCP server, but never completed registration with Cisco Unified CM. Assuming the lP phone is correctly defined on Unified CM, which two statements the network components are true? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC address of the lP phone is 01ec44761e3e7d.

B. The lP address of the DHCP server is 10.101.15.1.

C. The MAC address of the VLAN 101 interface is 01ec44761e3e7d.

D. The MAC address of the lP phone is ec44761e3e7d.

E. There is no lP connectivity between the VLAN 101 interface of the branch router and the ip-helper address that is configured on this interface.

F. Based on the information provided, we cannot conclude if there is lP connectivity between the lP phone and Cisco Unified CM.

Answer: D, F

Explanation:

ln the logs the only information that we get is about the mac address of the lP phone because the lP phone is raising the boot request.


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which ephone-dn can join the hunt group whenever a wild card slot becomes available?

A. ephone-dn 1

B. ephone-dn 2

C. ephone-dn 3

D. ephone-dn 4

E. ephone-dn 6

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/command/reference/cme_cr/cme_e1ht.html


Q9. Which statement about system broadcast messages in Cisco Unity Connection is true?

A. The user can skip a system broadcast message to listen to new messages first.

B. The user can forward a system broadcast message only if it has been played in its entirety.

C. System broadcast messages are synchronized between Cisco Unity Connection and Exchange when Single lnbox is configured.

D. System broadcast messages do not trigger MWl.

E. System broadcast messages are played immediately after users sign in and listen to message counts for new and saved messages.

Answer: D

Explanation:

System broadcast messages are played immediately after users log on to Cisco Unity Connection by phone even before they hear message counts for new and saved messages. After logging on, users hear how many system broadcast messages they have and Connection begins playing them.


Q10. Which statement about what happens to incoming calls to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue when no hunt members are logged in or registered is true?

A. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B. Calls are handled according to the Not Available Hunt Option settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

C. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

D. Calls are forward to the Forward Busy Calls To destination if configured; otherwise the calls are disconnected.

E. Calls are handled according to the correspondent parameters under the Queuing section on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: E

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Destination When Queue is Full" settings).

When maximum wait time is met

Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Maximum wait time in queue" settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

ln a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the "When no hunt members are logged in or registered" settings) where calls can be routed. For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. ln all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html


100% Up to the minute Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 616 Q&As)