Top Tips Of 400-051 samples

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-051/

Want to know Exambible 400-051 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Collaboration certification experience? Study Pinpoint Cisco 400-051 answers to Renew 400-051 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400-051 (CCIE Collaboration) test on your first attempt.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 400-051 exam dumps

P.S. Pinpoint 400-051 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Tu8427Pc9HxP6uxjhjYDdVUor0bSLePt


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

lP phone 1 has the MAC address 11111.1111.1111, while lP phone 2 has the MAC address 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls were answered by lP phone 1, while the third incoming call was answered by lP phone 2. What will happen to the fourth incoming call?

A. Both phones will ring, but only lP phone 2 can answer the call.

B. Both phones will ring and either phone can answer the call.

C. Only lP phone 2 will ring and can answer the call.

D. Neither phone will ring and the call will be forwarded to 2100.

E. Neither phone will ring and the call will be forwarded to 2200.

Answer: B

Explanation:

ln shared line configuration phone share the same line so it is possible for any phone to answer the call.


New Questions 7

Which Cisco packet voice and video digital signal processor 3 can be used for video mixing on a Cisco lntegrated Router Generation 2?

A. PVDM3-16

B. PVDM3-32

C. PVDM3-64

D. PVDM3-128

Answer: D

Explanation:

All the PVDM3 types (that is, PVDM3-16, PVDM3-32, PVDM3-64, PVDM3-128, PVDM3-192, and PVDM3-256) support switched-only video conferences. Only PVDM3-128 and higher modules support video conferencing with video mixing, transcoding and transrating.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/voice-video-conferencing-isr-routers/data_sheet_c78-649427.pdf


New Questions 8

Which method does a Cisco Unified 9971 phone use to send keep-alive messages to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. SlP NOTlFY with Event set to keep-alive

B. SlP OPTlONS

C. SlP REGlSTER with Expires set to zero

D. SCCP StationRegister

E. SCCP StationServerReq

Answer: C

Explanation:

Phone registers with primary and establishes keepalive connection with secondary.

Expires = 0 keepalive mechanism allows Cisco SlP Phones to more closely resemble the failover / fallback behavior of SCCP.


New Questions 9

How many music on hold servers are required in a trunk-only megacluster of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

Answer: A

Explanation:

When considering a megacluster deployment, the primary areas impacting capacity are as follows:

u2022The megacluster may contain a total of 21 servers consisting of 16 subscribers, 2 TFTP servers, 2 music on hold (MoH) servers (0 required), and 1 publisher

u2022Server type must be either Cisco MCS 7845-l3/H3 class or Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS) C-Series or B-Series

using the 10K Open Virtualization Archive (OVA) template.

u2022Redundancy model must be 1:1.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmfeat/fsgd-851-cm/fsmoh.html#wp1027431


New Questions 10

Which two Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP profile configuration parameters for a SlP intercluster trunk are mandatory to enable end-to-end RSVP SlP Preconditions between clusters? (Choose two.)

A. Set the RSVP over SlP parameter to Local RSVP.

B. Set the RSVP over SlP parameter to E2E.

C. Set the SlP Rel1XX Options parameter to Disabled.

D. Set the SlP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK lf 1xx Contains SDP.

E. Set the SlP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK for All 1xx Messages.

F. Check the Fall Back to Local RSVP check box.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Each Unified Communications Manager cluster and Unified CME should have the same configuration information. For example, Application lD should be the same on each Unified Communications Manager cluster and Unified CME. RSVP Service parameters should be the same on each Unified Communications Manager cluster.


New Questions 11

Which two statements about virtual SNR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express are true? (Choose two.)

A. The SNR DN must be configured as SCCP.

B. Calls cannot be pulled back from the phone associated with the DN.

C. Ephone hunt groups are supported.

D. The virtual SNR DN must be assigned to an ephone.

E. Music on hold is supported for trunk and line side calls.

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

To configure a virtual SNR DN on Cisco Unified SCCP lP phones, perform the following steps:

Prerequisites Cisco Unified CME 9.0 ora later version.

Restrictions

Virtual SNR DN only supports Cisco Unified SCCP lP phone DNs.

Virtual SNR DN provides no mid-call support.

Mid-calls are either of the following:

- Calls that arrive before the DN is associated with a registered phone and is still present after the DN is associated with the phone.

- Calls that arrive for a registered DN that changes state from registered to virtual and back to registered.

Mid-calls cannot be pulled back, answered, or terminated from the phone associated with the DN.

State of the virtual DN transitions from ringing to hold or remains on hold as a registered DN.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmeadm/cmesnr.html#pgfld-1012065


New Questions 12

Which configuration component in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Enhanced Location Call Admission Control is designated to participate directly in intercluster replication of location, links, and bandwidth allocation data?

A. an active member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

B. a member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group

C. a standby member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

D. all members of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group

E. a shadow member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group

Answer: B

Explanation:

A Location Bandwidth Manager (LBM) service that has been designated to participate directly in intercluster replication of fixed locations, links data, and dynamic bandwidth allocation data. LBMs assigned to an LBM hub group discover each other through their common connections and form a fully-meshed intercluster replication network.

Other LBM services in a cluster with an LBM hub participate indirectly in intercluster replication through the LBM hubs in their cluster.


New Questions 13

ln a Cisco Unified Communications Manager design where +E.164 destinations are populated in directory entries, which call routing practice is critical to prevent unnecessary toll charges caused by internal calls routed through the PSTN?

A. forced on-net routing

B. automated alternate routing

C. forced authorization codes

D. client matter codes

E. tail-end hop-off

Answer: A

Explanation:

Forced On-Net Routing

lt is not uncommon for the dialing habits for on-net/inter-site and off-net destinations to use the same addressing structure. ln this case the call control decides whether the addressed endpoint, user, or application is on-net or off-net based on the dialed address, and will treat the call as on-net or off-net, respectively.

Figure 14-4 shows an example of this forced on-net routing. All four calls in this example are dialed as 91 plus 10 digits. But while the calls to +1 408 555 2345 and +1 212 555 7000 are really routed as off-net calls through the PSTN gateway, the other two calls are routed as on-net calls because the call control identifies the ultimate destinations as on-net destinations. Forced on-net routing clearly shows that the dialing habit used does not necessarily also determine how a call is routed. ln this example, some calls are routed as on-net calls even though the used PSTN dialing habit seems to indicate that an off-net destination is called.

Figure 14-4 Forced On-Net Routing

Forced on-net routing is especially important if dialing of +E.164 destinations from directories is implemented. ln a normalized directory, all destinations are defined as +E.164 numbers, regardless of whether the person that the number is associated with is internal or external. ln this case forced on-net routing is a mandatory requirement to avoid charges caused by internal calls routed through the PSTN. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/clb09/dialplan.html


New Questions 14

When a Cisco lOS gatekeeper receives an ARQ from a registered endpoint, what is the first step it will take in an attempt to resolve the destination address?

A. Check to see if the destination address is locally registered.

B. Check to see if the destination address matches the technology prefix.

C. Check to see if the destination address matches the local zone prefix.

D. Check to see if the destination address matches the remote zone prefix.

E. Check to see if the destination address matches the default technology prefix.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Admission Request (ARQ) and Location Request (LRQ) are the two H.225 Registration, Admission, Status (RAS) messages that trigger a gatekeeper to initiate the call routing decision process.

ARQ-Local zone messages that are sent by H.323 endpoints (usually gateways) to the Cisco gatekeeper. Gatekeepers receive ARQs from an endpoint if.

A local zone endpoint initiates a call. OR

A local zone endpoint request permission to admit an incoming call.


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

How many calls, inbound and outbound combined, are supported on the lP phone?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 8

D. 12

E. 50

Answer: E

Explanation: Output incomplete to figure out the answer


100% Renew Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html (New 615 Q&As)