Renewal 400-051 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-051/

Act now and download your Cisco 400-051 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400-051 tutorials. Download Up to the minute Cisco CCIE Collaboration exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400-051 with a classic professional.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 400-051 exam dumps

P.S. High value 400-051 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Tu8427Pc9HxP6uxjhjYDdVUor0bSLePt


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for detecting new Call Detail Records files and transferring them to the CDR Repository node?

A. Cisco CallManager

B. Cisco CDR Repository Manager

C. Cisco SOAP-CDRonDemand Service

D. Cisco Extended Functions

E. Cisco CDR Agent

Answer: E


Question No: 16

What is the maximum number of call-processing subscribers in a standard deployment of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition cluster?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 5

D. 8

E. 16

Answer: D

Explanation:

There is no deployment difference between CUCM & CUCM session management Edition cluster. The only difference is that CUCM SME is designed to support a large number of trunk to trunk connections. Thus, 8 subscribers.


Question No: 17

Which two statements about the Cisco UC on UCS specs-based virtualization support model are true? (Choose two.)

A. lt has a configuration-based approach.

B. lt has a rule-based approach.

C. lt has less hardware flexibility compared to the third-party server specs-based support model.

D. lt has less hardware flexibility compared to the UC on UCS TRC support model.

E. VMware vCenter is optional with this support model.

Answer: B, C

Explanation: Reference: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardware#UC_on_UCS_Tested_Reference_Configuratio ns


Question No: 18

Which statement about the Cisco UC on UCS TRC and the third-party server specs-based virtualization support model is true?

A. Both the UC on UCS TRC and the third-party servers spec-based support models have rule-based approaches.

B. The UC on UCS TRC support model has a rule-based approach and the third-party servers spec-based support model has a configuration-based approach.

C. The UC on UCS TRC support model requires a high level of virtualization experience while the third-party server spec-based support model requires a low to medium level virtualization experience.

D. VMware vCenter is mandatory for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is optional for the third-party server spec-based support model.

E. VMware vCenter is optional for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is mandatory for the third-party server spec-based support model.

Answer: E

Explanation:

VMware vCenter is optional when deploying on

UChttp://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareon

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareUCS

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareTested

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardware

Reference

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtua

lization_Supported_HardwareConfiguration

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareha

rdware

mandatory when deploying on

UChttp://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareon

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtu

alization_Supported_HardwareUCS

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareSpecs-based

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareand

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareThird-party

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareServer

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareSpecs-based

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwarehardware.

vCenter Statistics Level 4 logging is mandatory so that Cisco TAC is able to provide effective support.

Clickhttp://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Troubleshooting_and_Performance_Monitoring_Virtualized_Environmentshere for how to configure VMware vCenter to capture these logs. lf not configured by default, Cisco TAC may request enabling these settings in order to provide effective support.

Also note that enablement of specific VMware vSphere management features may require vCenter and/or a higher feature Edition of vSphere ESXi.

Cisco Collaboration does not require its own dedicated vCenter.

Note that when VMware vCenter is not required and is not used, then VMware vSphere ESXi's default management interface is its free/included VMware vSphere Client (formerly branded Vl Client).

Reference:

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Unified_Communications_VMware_Requirements


Question No: 19

A Cisco Unified CM administrator configured the phone VPN for the remote users. The remote users cannot see their missed calls. Which two configurations changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Enable Log Missed Calls in the phone line in Cisco Unified CM.

B. Configure a Log Server in the Common Phone profile in Cisco Unified CM.

C. Configure the webvpn-attributes in the Cisco ASA tunnel group.

D. Enable Password Persistence in the VPN profile in Cisco Unified CM.

E. Configure an Alternate TFTP in the remote phone.

Answer: B, E


Question No: 20

Which parameter in an NTFY message is used by a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway to inform a Cisco Unified CM that an analog endpoint has gone off-hook?

A. Detect Events

B. Event States

C. Connection Mode

D. Observed Events

E. Requested Events

Answer: A


Question No: 21

A Cisco collaboration architect is evaluating a list of codecs to use in a voice infrastructure. Which three facts are associated with iSAC and should be considered in the decision? (Choose three)

A. The codec has better quality with less bandwidth for sideband applications.

B. The codec will not be supported in TDM voice gateways.

C. The codec will adjust its bandwidth consumption to the network conditions.

D. The codec will not be available for H.323 and MGCP devices.

E. The codec will not support low complexity.

F. The codec will not be supported by SCCP configured on DSPFARMS.

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 22

A CUCM engineer has deployed Type SlP Phones on a remote site and no SlP dial rules were deployed for these phones. How will CUCM receive the DTMF after the phone goes off- hook and the buttons are pressed?

A. Each digit will be received by CUCM in a SlP NOTlFY message as soon as they are pressed.

B. The first digit will be received in a SlP lNVlTE and subsequent digits will be received using notify

MASSAGE as soon as they are pressed.

C. Each digit will be received by CUCM in a SlP lNVlTE as soon as the dial softkey has been pressed.

D. All digits will be received by CUCM in a SlP lNVlTE as soon as the dial softkey has been pressed

Answer: B


Question No: 23

Which four attributes are needed to determine the time to complete a TFTP file transfer process? (Choose four.)

A. file size

B. file type

C. network interface type

D. round-trip time

E. packet loss percentage

F. response timeout

G. network throughput

Answer: A, D, E,F

Explanation:

Four attributes that are needed to determine the time to complete TFTP file transfer process is:

File Size

Round-trip time

Packet loss percentage Response timeout Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6882/ps6884/white_paper_c11-583891_ps10451_Products_White_Paper.html


Question No: 24

ln a multicluster deployment model, a customer is using centralized TFTP service. Firewalls are being implemented between each of the clusters. After the installation of the firewalls, the centralized TFTP stopped serving files. What must be changed on the firewalls to fix this issue?

A. Open TCP port 22 between the leaf clusters and the central cluster.

B. Open TCP port 443 between the leaf cluster and the central cluster.

C. Open TCP port 8443 between the leaf cluster and the central cluster.

D. Open UDP port 69 between the leaf cluster and the central cluster.

E. Open TCP port 80 between the leaf cluster and the central cluster.

F. Open UDP port 500 to enable certificate synchronization between the TFTP servers.

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Surepassexam High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html (615 New Questions)