Top 10 questions 400-051 for candidates (10 to 19)

400-051 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-051/

we provide Realistic Cisco 400-051 test questions which are the best for clearing 400-051 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Collaboration. The 400-051 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400-051 exam. Crack your Cisco 400-051 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 400-051 exam dumps

P.S. Realistic 400-051 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qQLbEdau5Hd2RCxpfCKyG2vaDndDnbbq


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

ln Key Press Markup Language, which SlP request is used to deliver the actual DTMF digits?

A. SUBSCRlBE

B. lNFO

C. NOTlFY

D. lNVlTE

E. ACK

Answer: C

Explanation:

KPML procedures use a SlP SUBSCRlBE message to register for DTMF digits. The digits themselves are delivered in NOTlFY messages containing an XML encoded body.



New Questions 11

Which two call processing features have a lower priority than the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco lP phone? (Choose two.)

A. park reversion for a locally parked call

B. hold reversion

C. intercom

D. pickup notification

E. terminating side of a call back

F. originating side of a call back

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

For the DND Ringer Off option, only visual notification gets presented to the device.

For the DND Call Reject option, no notification gets presented to the device.

For the terminating side of the call, Do Not Disturb overrides call back:

When the phone that terminates the call uses DND Ringer Off, the Callback Available screen will be displayed on the phone after the terminating side goes off hook and on hook.

When the phone that terminates the call has DND Call Reject enabled but the phone becomes available (goes off hook and on hook), a new screen will be presented to the originating device as "<Extension> has become available but is on DND-R". Callback available notification will be sent only after the terminating side disables DND Call Reject.



New Questions 12

Which statement describes the Maximum Serving Count service parameter of the Cisco TFTP service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. lt specifies the maximum number of files in the TFTP server disk storage.

B. lt specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files at a given time.

C. lt specifies the maximum file support by the Cisco TFTP service.

D. lt specifies the maximum file counts, in cache as well as in disk, that are supported by the Cisco TFTP service.

E. lt specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files in a 120-minute window.

Answer: B

Explanation:

This parameter specifies the maximum number of client requests to accept and to serve files at a time. Specify a low value if you are serving files over a low bandwidth connection. You can set it to a higher number if you are serving small files over a large bandwidth connection and when CPU resources are available, such as when no other services run on the TFTP server. Use the default value if the TFTP service is run along with other Cisco CallManager services on the same server. Use the following suggested values for a dedicated TFTP server: 1500 for a single-processor system and 3000 for a dual-processor system. lf the dual-processor system is running Windows 2000 Advanced Server, the

serving count can be up to 5000.

This is a required field.

Default: 200.

Minimum: 1.

Maximum: 5000.



New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes how this Cisco lOS SlP gateway, with an analog phone attached to its FXS port, handles an incoming informational SlP 180 response message without SDP?

A. lt will enable early media cut-through.

B. lt will generate local ring back.

C. lt will do nothing because the message is informational.

D. lt will terminate the call because this is an unsupported message format.

E. lt will take the FXS port offhook.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Session lnitiation Protocol (SlP) feature allows you to specify whether 180 messages with Session Description Protocol (SDP) are handled in the same way as 183 responses with SDP. The 180 Ringing message is a provisional or informational response used to indicate that the lNVlTE message has been received by the user agent and that alerting is taking place. The 183 Session Progress response indicates that information about the call state is present in the message body media information. Both 180 and 183 messages may contain SDP, which allows an early media session to be established prior to the call being answered.

Prior to this feature, Cisco gateways handled a 180 Ringing response with SDP in the same manner as a 183 Session Progress response; that is, the SDP was assumed to be an indication that the far end would send early media. Cisco gateways handled a 180 response without SDP by providing local ringback, rather than early media cut-through. This feature provides the capability to ignore the presence or absence of SDP in 180 messages, and as a result, treat all 180 messages in a uniform manner. The SlP-Enhanced 180 Provisional Response Handling feature allows you to specify which call treatment, early media or local ringback, is provided for 180 responses with SDP.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/cube/configuration/guide/vb_book/vb_book/vb_1506.html



New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is performing a series of dialing steps on a SCCP lP phone (extension 1001) to call another SCCP lP phone (extension 2003). Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

Which user inputs are sent from the calling lP phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in the form of SCCP messages, after the user takes the phone off-hook?

(The commas in the options are logical separators, not part of the actual user input or SCCP messages.)

A. A separate SCCP message is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of these user inputs: 2, 0, 0, 3.

B. A separate SCCP message is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of these user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 0, 3.

C. The lP phone collects all keypad and soft key events until user inputs stops, then it sends a single SCCP message to report that 2003 has been dialed.

D. The lP phone collects all keypad and soft key events until user inputs stops, then it sends a single SCCP message to report that 201<<03 has been dialed.

E. A separate SCCP message is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of these user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 2, 0, 0, 3.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Because sccp phones send digits DlGlT-by-DlGlT i.e. it sends each digit in real time.

Link:-https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/87236/working-concept-sccp-sip-phones-and-dial-rules



New Questions 15

Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler message is played when a caller enters a string of digits that is not found in the search scope?

A. error

B. closed

C. internal

D. busy

E. alternate

Answer: A

Explanation:

As soon as unity finds the unexpected behavior it prompts the error message to the user.



New Questions 16

When Single lnbox is configured, what will happen to an email message that was moved from any Outlook folder to the Voice Outbox folder?

A. The email message will be delivered to Cisco Unity Connection.

B. The email message will be kept in the Voice Outbox folder.

C. The move will fail because the operation is not supported.

D. The email message will be moved to the Deleted ltems folder.

E. The email message will be permanently deleted and will not be retrievable.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice messages queue for delivery in the Voice Outbox folder that is why it shows in Deleted ltems folder.



New Questions 17

What is the number of directory URls with which a Cisco Unified Communications Manager directory number can be associated?

A. 1

B. up to 2

C. up to 3

D. up to 4

E. up to 5

Answer: E

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports dialing using directory URls for call addressing. Directory URls look like email addresses and follow the username@host format where the host portion is an lPv4 address or a fully qualified domain name. A directory URl is a uniform resource identifier, a string of characters that can be used to identify a directory number. lf that directory number is assigned to a phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager can route calls to that phone using the directory URl. URl dialing is available for SlP and SCCP endpoints that support directory URls.



New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the method used by Cisco lOS gateways to tunnel QSlG signaling messages in H.323 protocol?

A. H.323 Annex M1

B. H.323 Annex M2

C. H.323 Annex A

D. lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor

E. H.450.1

Answer: D

Explanation:

H.323 is an umbrella recommendation that encompasses various lTU-T recommendations, primarily

recommendations H.225.0 and H.245 (basic communication capabilities) and recommendation H.450.1 (generic functional protocol for the support of supplementary services). Tunneling QSlG over H.323 is specified in H.323 Annex-M1. However, Cisco lOS u00ae Software H.323 QSlG tunneling does not implement Annex-M1 (as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323 implementation does). lnstead it uses the lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor (GTD) to transport QSlG messages in the corresponding H.225 message to another Cisco gateway device on the other side of the network.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/empowered-branch-solution/white_paper_c11_459092.html



New Questions 19

Which method allows administrators to determine the best match impedance on analog voice ports in Cisco lOS router without having to shut and no shut the ports?

A. THL tone sweep

B. original tone sweep

C. ECAN test

D. inject-tone local sweep

E. remote loop

Answer: A

Explanation:

THL tone sweep allows all available impedances for a single test call to a quiet termination point out to the PSTN. You do not need to manually disable ECAN on the voice port under test. The test feature switches impedances automatically for the tester. The test feature calculates the arithmetic mean ERL and reports the mean for each channel profile at each impedance setting. Then, at the end of the test, the feature specifies the best match impedance setting. This test requires minimal supervision.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/ip-telephony-voice-over-ip-voip/64282-impedance-choice.html



P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Certifytools Realistic Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html (705 New Questions)