Facts about 400 101 vce

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400 101 ccie study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400 101 dumps exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam. Latest Cisco 400 101 ccie Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco passleader 400 101 Brain Dumps First.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 400-101 exam dumps

P.S. Guaranteed 400-101 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which command can you enter to configure a Cisco router running OSPF to propagate the static default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.31.15.1 within the OSPF process?

A. default-information originate

B. redistribute static subnets

C. redistribute static metric 1 subnets

D. redistribute static

Answer: B


New Questions 7


Refer to the exhibit.If the default-information originate always command is configured on R4,what route type is assigned to the default route in RVs route table?

A. O

B. E2

C. OIA

D. E1

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Switch A is connected to two MST domains for the first time. The error is observed on

Switch A %SPANTREE-2-PVSTIM_FAIL: Blocking designated port Fa0/1: Inconsistent superior PVST BPDU received onVLAN 10

How can this error be resolved?

A. Map VLAN 10 to instance 0 in all MST regions.

B. Remove the 1ST root form MST Region 2

C. Configure PVST+ to allow MST Region 1 to be root for VLAN 10

D. Map VLAN 10 into an appropriate instance on switch A

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which two features are incompatible with loopguard on a port ?(Choose two)

A. BPDU skew detection

B. root guard

C. PortFast

D. uplink fast

E. backbone fast

Answer: B,C


New Questions 10

How does EIGRP derive the metric for manual summary routes ?

A. It uses the worst metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.

B. It uses the best metric vectors of all component routes in the topology table.

C. It uses the best composite metric of any component route in the topology table

D. It uses the worst composite metric of any component route in the topology table

Answer: C


New Questions 11

You are performing a system diagnostics on a CSU in local loop mode and notice that the mineseen counter has failed to increment. Which type of problem does this behavior indicate?

A. a cabling problem

B. an encoding problem

C. a framing problem

D. a timing problem

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Which two statements about class maps are true? {Choose two)

A. As many as eight DSCP values can be included in a match dscp statement.

B. A policy map can be used to designate a protocol within a class map.

C. The match class command can nest a class map with more than one match command is match-any.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 13

Which option describes how the IP address is assigned when you configure a Layer 3 EtherChannel interface?

A. You must assign the IP address to the tunnel interface.

B. The last IP address added to the EtherChannel is used automatically.

C. You must assign the IP address to a port channel logical interface.

D. The first IP address added to the EtherChannel is used automatically.

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Which feature provides local database policy options that are similar to those ofTACACS-t- and RADIUS servers?

A. authentication fallback

B. reflexive ACLs

C. AAA attributes

D. 802.1x

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Which two parameters does the Tunnel Mode Auto Selection feature select automatically? (Choose two)

A. the tunneling protocol

B. the transport protocol

C. the ISAKMP profile

D. the tunnel peer

E. the transform-set

Answer: A,B


Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)