[Sep 2018] 400 101 ccie

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/

Examcollection 400 101 dumps Questions are updated and all cisco 400 101 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our passleader 400 101 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 400 101 pdf exam without a problem. We have Leading Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps study guide. PASSED 400 101 vce First attempt! Here What I Did.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 400-101 exam dumps

P.S. Pinpoint 400-101 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which BGP feature is being used?

A. graceful shutdown

B. graceful restart

C. PIC

D. fast session deactivation

Answer: D


New Questions 12

What is the default console authentication method on the Cisco routers ?

A. Local

B. EAPol

C. open

D. TACACS+

E. no authentication

F. RADIUS

Answer: E


New Questions 13

Which cache aggregagation scheme is supported by NetFlow ToS-based router aggregation?

A. destination prefix

B. AS

C. protocol port

D. prefix-port

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

You must complete the configuration on R1 so that a maximum of three links can &e used and fragmentation is supported.

You must complete the configuration on R1 so that a maximum of three links can be used and fragmentation is supported.

Which additional configuration accomplishes this task?

A. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links minimum 1

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink interleave

B. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink fragment delay 20

C. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink fragment delay 20 ppp multilink interleave

D. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.252

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink interleave

Answer: A

Explanation:

The u201cppp multilink interleaveu201d command is needed to enable link fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI). The Cisco IOS Link Fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI) feature uses Multilink PPP (MLP). MLP provides a method of splitting, recombining, and sequencing datagrams across multiple logical data links. MLP allows packets to be fragmented and the fragments to be sent at the same time over multiple point-to-point links to the same remote address.

ppp multilink links maximum

To limit the maximum number of links that Multilink PPP (MLP) can dial for dynamic allocation, use the ppp multilink links maximum command in interface configuration mode.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/qos/configuration/guide/fqos_c/qcflfi.html


New Questions 15

Which two statements about the max-age time in IS-IS are true ?(Choose two)

A. The IS-IS max-age time is 20 minutes by default.

B. The IS-IS max-age time decrements from max-age to zero.

C. The IS-IS max-age time is 60 minutes by default.

D. The IS-IS max-age time increments from zero to max-age.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 16

Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding are true? (Choose two)

A. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when distributed Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.

C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.

E. The FIB table resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 17

Which ISAKMP feature can protect a GDOI from a hacker using a network sniffer while a security association is established?

A. An ISAKMP phase 1 security association

B. An ISAKMP phase 2 security association

C. The Proof of Possession(POP)

D. A ISAKMP phase 2 GROUPKEY-PUSH exchange

E. An ISAKMP phase 2 GROUPKEY-PULL exchange

Answer: A


New Questions 18

which two statements about IP SLAs are true? {Choose two)

A. They are used primarily in the distribution layer.

B. Data for the delay performance metric can be collected both one-way and round-trip

C. Statistics are collected and stored in the RIB

D. Data can be collected with a physical probe.

E. They are layer 2 transport independent.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 19

Which statement about NAT64 is true?

A. It can be used to translate an IPv6 network to another IPv6 network.

B. It uses one-to-one mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.

C. It requires static address mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.

D. It can be configured for stateless and stateful translation.

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Refer to the exhibit.

Which IPv6 migration method is in use on this network ?

A. 6to4 tunnel

B. NAT-PT

C. ISATAP tunnel

D. dual stack

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (911 New Questions)