The Only Tip You Need: cisco 400 101

400-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/

Act now and download your Cisco ccie 400 101 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccie 400 101 tutorials. Download Regenerate Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400 101 dumps with a classic professional.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 400-101 exam dumps

P.S. Actual 400-101 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. Which two statements about PfR are true?(Choose two)

A. It manages traffic classes

B. It provides a narrower scope of route control than OER

C. It provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis

D. It supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.

E. It always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: A,E


Q6.

Refer to the exhibit. How is voice traffic entering this router on interface GigabitEthernet0/0 being handled by the shown marking policy?

A. Any traffic matching access list voice is trusted and marking is not changed.

B. AII voice is being set to DSCP 0

C. AII voice is being set to AF21

D. Any traffic matching access-list voice is set to EF

Answer: A


Q7. What are two potential drawbacks of VPLS?(Choose two)

A. When more devices are added to the VPLS packet reqlication is significantly increased

B. VPLS increases the risk of routing loops

C. VPLS devices drop all VLAN-tagged packet

D. VPLS is poorly suited for large flat network implementations

E. VPLS requires manual configuration for loop prevention

Answer: A,D


Q8. Which two statements about IPv6 PIM are true?(Choose two)

A. PIM-SM and PIM-SSM can be configured in the same network

B. PIM-SM bases its RPF checks on the unicast routing table

C. It supports both sparse mode and dense mode

D. It supports both Auto-RP and BSR

E. It works in conjunction with unicast routing protocols to send and receive multicast updates

Answer: A,B


Q9. Where must the spanning-tree timers be configured if they are not using the default timers?

A. Changing the default timers is not allowed

B. They must be on any non-root bridge

C. Timers must be modified manually in each switch

D. They must be on the root bridge

Answer: D


Q10. Which two statements about IPsec VTIs are true? (Choose two)

A. Dynamic VTIs allow you to mix proxy types.

B. The dynamic VTI is a multipoint interface that can support multiple IPsec SAs.

C. The IKE SA can be bound to both the VTI and the crypto map in the router.

D. Static VTIs can use the "IP any any" traffic selector only.

E. The IPsec transform set must be configured in transport mode.

F. Static VTIs can encapsulate both IPv4 and IPv6 packets, but IPv4 can carry IPv4 packets and IPv6 can carry IPv6 packets.

Answer: C,D


Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the Rlmulticastcast network environment is true?

A. . RPF builds the topology using the unicast data for source address 10.1.108.10.

B. A static mrouteis configured to point multicast traffic for 10.30.30.32 through Ethernet 1/0.

C. RPF uses the OSPF 100 table for source address 10.1.108.10.

D. The default mroute uses Tunnel 10 as the next hop for 10.1.108.10.

Answer: B


Q12.

Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions can you draw from this command and its output?(choose two)

A. Rl0 has a missing label binding (or 192.168.40.171/32

B. The MPLS ping failed

C. 192.168.40.171/32 exists in the global routing table

D. A valid LSP exists and it matches the corresponding MPLS FEC

E. The MPLS ping was successful

F. R10 has a valid lablel binding for 192.168.40.171/32

Answer: A,B


Q13. According to the networking best practices .which network device should be used for optimization and rate limiting?

A. the provider core device

B. the provider edge device

C. the customer core device

D. the coustomer edge device

Answer: D


Q14. Which two options are examples of Northbound and/or Southbound protocols?(Choose vo)

A. OpenStack

B. 1S1S

C. NETCONF

D. JSON

E. BGP-LS

Answer: A,C


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with 2passeasy Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (911 New Questions)