Virtual 70-346 Study Guides 2019

70-346 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-346/

Master the 70 346 torrent content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this 70 346 study guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 70 346 dumps in our Microsoft 70-346 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID exam ref 70 346 pdf at below page. You can use our Microsoft 70-346 braindumps and pass your exam.

Check 70-346 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Skype for Business Online. Contoso has four unique domain names.
You need to migrate domain names to Office 365.
Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. contoso.us
  • B. contoso
  • C. contoso.local
  • D. contoso.co

Answer: BC

Explanation: There are no practical limits on the number of domains that can be verified to Office 365 Enterprise. The rules are simple: you need to verify a domain, and you need to assign the domain based on the needs (or Domain Intent). Domain Intent is what the domain services will be configured as; there are three different types of services for Domain Intent.
A top-level domain (TLD) is the part of the domain name located to the right of the dot (" . "). The most common TLDs are .com, .net, and .org. Some others are .biz, .info, and .ws. These common TLDs all have certain guidelines, but are generally available to any registrant, anywhere in the world.
B: contoso- single labeled domain / or also known as a second-level domain - not valid C: contoso.local - internal labeled domain - not valid

NEW QUESTION 2
You deploy Office 365.
You need to activate Rights Management. Which method should you use?

  • A. the set-xdsconf iguration Windows PowerShell cmdlet
  • B. the Active Directory Administrative Center console
  • C. the Office 365 admin center
  • D. the Enable-AadrmDevicePlatform Windows PowerShell Cmdlet

Answer: C

Explanation: Once you have signed up for an Office 365 plan that includes Rights Management, sign in to Office 365 with a work or school account that has the global administrator role for your Office 365 deployment. You should then navigate to the rights management page via Settings > Services & add-ins > Microsoft Azure Information Protection > Manage Microsoft Azure Information Protection settings. On the rights management page, click activate.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/information-protection/deploy-use/activate-office365

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company plans to use Office 365 and Microsoft SharePoint Online. Another employee provisions the company's Office 365 tenant.
You discover that the employee can create and manage SharePoint site collections. You need to prevent the employee from creating or managing site collections. From which role should you remove the employee?

  • A. Service administrator
  • B. SharePoint Online administrator
  • C. Global administrator
  • D. Site collection administrator

Answer: C

Explanation: The person who provisions the company Office 365 tenant is the first global administrator who in turn is a SharePoint Online Administrator. As long as this person is a global administrator they will be able to create SharePoint sites. Now once the site collection is provisioned you can prevent them from managing the site itself by removing them from the Site Collection Administrator role.
By doing this if they went directly to the site they wouldn't be able to manage it, but they could always add themselves back to that role The way the question is stated you would need to be a global administrator yourself and then remove the person who created the tenant as a global administrator.
"Add an administrator to the Site Collection Administrators list If you are a Global Administrator or a SharePoint Online Administrator in SharePoint Online in Office 365 plans other than Office 365 Small Business, you must add your user name account to the Site Collection Administrator list on the SharePoint admin center page before you can add other site collection administrators via the Team Site. If you are a Global Administrator or SharePoint Online Administrator and you add yourself as a site collection administrator, performing this action is known as taking ownership of a site."
References: https://support.office.com/en-
au/article/Manage-administrators-for-a-site-collection9a7e46f9-3fc4-4297-955a-82cb292a5be0
https:// blogs.office.com/2015/06/11/more-control-overdata-access-with-workload-specific-admin-roles/

NEW QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains a domain controller and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) servers that are deployed to virtual machines. The virtual machines run either on-premises or on Microsoft Azure.
You have Azure AD Connect deployed on-premises. The Azure AD Connect database is installed on an on-premises instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2014.
Last month, an Azure AD Connect server experienced a hardware failure that caused an Azure AD Connect server to go offline for several days.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the outage window when hardware failure occurs on the Azure AD Connect server.
Solution: You deploy a new on-premises Azure AD Connect server that uses the same SQL Server instance. You start Azure AD Connect sync.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

Explanation: An on-premises Azure AD Connect server already exists. A server in staging mode is required to provide High Availability.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/active-directory-aadconnectsync-operations/

NEW QUESTION 5
An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant.
User accounts must be synchronized to Office 365 by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. You have the following password policies:
*Passwords for the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) user accounts are at least six characters long.
*Passwords for Office 365 user accounts are at least eight characters long.
You need to ensure that the user accounts will be synchronized. Which user accounts will be synchronized?

  • A. All user accounts
  • B. No user accounts
  • C. User accounts with a password length of at least 8characters
  • D. User accounts with a password length of at least 14 characters

Answer: A

Explanation: Password Sync is an extension to the directory synchronization implemented by the Directory Sync tool and synchronizes user passwords from your on-premises Active Directory to Azure Active Directory. When password sync is enabled, the password complexity policies configured in the on-premises Active Directory override any complexity policies that are defined in the cloud for synchronized users.

NEW QUESTION 6
You are the system administrator for a small sales company in Chicago.
You must migrate all users to Office 365. You add a domain to the Office 365 tenant. You need to verify the new domain.
Which type of DNS record should you create?

  • A. A
  • B. NS
  • C. TXT
  • D. PTR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A company has a Windows Server 2008 domain controller and a SharePoint 2007 farm. All servers on the network run Windows Server 2008.
You must provide single sign-on for Office 365 SharePoint sites from the company's network. You need to install the required software.
What should you install? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct location. Each answer may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-346 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Active Directory Federated Services (AD FS) is required to support single sign-on.
    On a Windows Server 2008 computer AD FS can be installed as a separate installation package known as AD FS 2.0. The .NET Framework 3.5 with Service Pack 1 is a prerequisite for AD FS 2.0 software and is not automatically be installed by the AD FS 2.0Setup Wizard. We must therefore install the .NET Framework 3.5 with Service Pack 1 first.
    Once .NET Framework 3.5 with Service Pack 1 is installed, we can run the AD FS 2.0 installation package. Once AD FS 2.0 is installed, we must install the AD FS hotfixes. The hotfixes are included in Update Rollup 3 for AD FS 2.0.
    References:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn151311.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771145.aspx

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The network contains an Active Directory domain. You configure single sign-on for all users. Corporate security policy states that all account passwords used by Windows services must be changed every 90 days.
    An administrator changes all of the account passwords used by Windows services. You need to ensure that single sign-on continues to function.
    What should you do?

    • A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Update-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet.
    • B. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the ADFS virtual directory.
    • C. From the Services console, modify the properties of the AD FS 2.0 Windows Service.
    • D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-MSOLADFSContext cmdlet.

    Answer: C

    Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh344806(v=ws.10).aspx

    NEW QUESTION 9
    A company has an Office 365 tenant. You plan to use Office 365 to manage the DNS settings for a custom domain. You purchase the domain through a third-party provider.
    You create a custom website. You must host the website through a third-party provider at the IPv6 address 2001:4860:4801:1:5:4d. You need to configure the correct DNS settings.
    What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate DNS record to the correct DNS target. Each record may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    70-346 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: Change your domain’s name server (NS) records
      When you get to the last step of the domains setup wizard in Office 365, you have one task remaining. To set up your domain with Office 365 services, like email, you change your domain’s name server (or NS) records at your domain registrar to point to the Office 365 primary and secondary name servers. Use (A) DNS record for the web site.

      NEW QUESTION 10
      A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. Users currently sign in with credentials that include the contoso.com domain suffix. The company is acquired by Fa rikam. Users must now sign in with credentials that include the fabrikam.com domain suffix. You need to ensure that all users sign in with the new domain name. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

      • A. Set-MsolUser
      • B. Set-MsolUserLicense
      • C. Set-MsotUterPrincipalName
      • D. Convert-MsotFederatedUser

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 11
      You have an Office 365 subscription and an on-premises deployment of Active Directory. You deploy Microsoft Azure AD Connect.
      Currently, the synchronization process is running. You need to modify the synchronization schedule.
      Which task should you perform first?

      • A. Enable staging mode.
      • B. Invoke an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) sync cycle profile.
      • C. Create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) sync connector.
      • D. Start the Azure AD Connect installation wizard.

      Answer: C

      Explanation: The sync engine processes identity information from different data repositories, such as Active Directory or a SQL Server database. The sync engine encapsulates interaction with a connected data source within a module called a Connector. Each type of connected data source has a specific Connector. The Connector translates a required operation into the format that the connected data source understands.
      References:
      https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnectsync-understanding-

      NEW QUESTION 12
      Litware Inc. has an Office 365 Enterprise E1 plan. Employees have access to all Office 365 services. Employees in the human resources (HR) department must continue to use the on-premises SharePoint 2013 deployment due to legal requirements.
      You need to disable access to SharePoint Online for all HR department employees.
      How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell commands? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
      70-346 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: Box 1: -MsolLicenseOptions
        We must create license object. The New-MsolLicenseOptions cmdlet creates a new License Options object. Box 2: SHAREPOINTSTANDARD
        We must disable SharePoint Online. SharePoint Online is denoted by SHAREPOINTSTANDARD.
        The New-MsolLicenseOptions-DisabledPlans <string[]> produces a list of service plans to disable when assigning this license to the user.
        Box 3: We get all HR department users through the Get –MsolUser –All –Department "HR" command. The Get-MsolUser cmdlet can be used to retrieve an individual user, or list of users.
        Box 4: For these retrieved users we use the Set-MsolUserLicense command to apply the license we constructed.
        The Set-MsolUserLicense cmdlet can be used to adjust the licenses for a user.

        NEW QUESTION 13
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        You have an Office 365 subscription.
        Several users report that they fail to connect to Microsoft Skype for Business Online by using the Skype for Business 2016 client.
        You verify that you can connect to Skype for Business Online successfully from your computer. You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to Skype for Business Online. Solution: You use the Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant for Office 365.
        Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        Explanation: Use the Microsoft Skype for Business Connectivity Analyzer instead.

        NEW QUESTION 14
        You administer an Office 365 tenant for a company named Fabrikam, Inc. You deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) including Web Application Proxy servers.
        You need to customize the AD FS logon screen to display your company name.
        How should you complete the Windows PowerShell command? To answer, select the appropriate Windows PowerShell segments in the answer area.
        NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
        70-346 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: Set-AdfsGlobalWebContent -CompanyName " Fabrikam Company"
          Running the Set-AdfsGlobalWebContent cmdlet with the –CompanyName parameter specifies the company name for AD FS to display in the sign-in pages when you have not set a logo on the active web theme.

          NEW QUESTION 15
          You are the Office 365 administrator for a company. You have an on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment.
          You configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and directory synchronization. You use Windows Server 2016 for AD FS. You deploy the Web Application Proxy (WAP) role.
          You need to deploy a custom web theme for the WAP server.
          In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
          70-346 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: Box1
            Run the New-AdfsWebTheme cmdlet. Box2
            Customiize the theme files. Box3
            Run the Export-AdfsWebTheme cmdlet.
            Box4
            Run the Set-AdfsWebTheme cmdlet. Box5
            Run the Set-AdfsRelyingPartyWebTheme cmdlet.
            The New-AdfsWebTheme cmdlet creates a custom web theme.
            You can modify the .css file and configure the new web theme by using the new .css file. The Export-AdfsWebTheme cmdlet exports the web theme to the required directory. The Set-AdfsWebTheme cmdlet applies the .css file to the new theme.
            The Set-AdfsRelyingPartyWebTheme cmdlet applies a web theme to a relying party. References:
            https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/identity/ad-fs/operations/custom-web-themes-in-ad-fs https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/adfs/set-adfsrelyingpartywebtheme?view=win10-ps

            NEW QUESTION 16
            You create an Office 365 tenant. You assign administrative roles to other users. You hire a new user named User2.
            User2 must be able to assign administrative roles to other users. You need to assign an administrative role to User2.
            Which role should you assign?

            • A. service administrator
            • B. global administrator
            • C. password administrator
            • D. delegate administrator

            Answer: B

            NEW QUESTION 17
            You need to use the Office 365 admin center portal to create the report for the Dallas office. Which values should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
            70-346 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: 70-346 dumps exhibit

              100% Valid and Newest Version 70-346 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-346-exam-dumps.html (New 356 Q&As)