Getting Smart with: 70 410 exam dumps

70-410 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-410/

Your success in Microsoft mcsa 70 410 is our sole target and we develop all our 70 410 installing and configuring windows server 2012 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our mcsa 70 410 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. mcp 70 410 Practice Exams for Microsoft Windows Server 70 410 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 70-410 exam dumps

P.S. Exact 70-410 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15_ZhfBgDTDLOruAv8fX2OUlOkrH_oFSk


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com.

The domain contains a member server named Server2 that is configured to use Server1 as its primary DNS server.

From Server2, you run nslookup.exe as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that when you run Nslookup, the correct name of the default server is displayed.

What should you do?

A. On Server1, create a reverse lookup zone.

B. On Server1, modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.

C. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server1, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.

D. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server2, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Make sure that a reverse lookup zone that is authoritative for the PTR resource record exists.

PTR records contain the information that is required for the server to perform reverse name lookups.

References:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc961417.aspx

Exam Ref: 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2, Chapter4: Deploying and configuring core network services, Objective 4.1: Configure IPv4 and IPv6 addressing, p.246


New Questions 7

Your network contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 image named Server12.wim.Server12.wim contains the images shown in the following table.

You need to enable the Windows Server Migration Tools feature in the Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter image.

You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which command should you run first?

A. dism.exe /image:c:\\Server12.wim /enable-feature /featurename:servermigration

B. dism.exe /mount-wim /wimfile:c:\\Server12.wim /index:4 /mountdir:c:\\mount

C. imagex.exe /capture c: c:\\Server12.wim "windows server 2012 r2 datacenter"

D. imagex.exe /apply c:\\Server12.wim 4 c:\\

Answer: B

Explanation:

This command will mount the image before making any changes. References:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc749447(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd744382(v=ws.10).aspx


New Questions 8

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains hundreds of groups, many of which are nested in other groups.

The domain contains a user account named user1.User1 is a direct member of 15 groups. You need to identify of which Active Directory groups User1 is a member, including the

nested groups. The solution must minimize administrative effort.

Which tool should you use?

A. Active Directory Users and Computers

B. ADSI Edit

C. Get-ADUser

D. Dsget

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732535.aspx


New Questions 9

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.

You discover that when users join computers to the domain, the computer accounts are created in the Computers container.

You need to ensure that when users join computers to the domain, the computer accounts are automatically created in an organizational unit (OU) named All_Computers.

What should you do?

A. From a command prompt, run the redircmp.exe command.

B. From ADSI Edit, configure the properties of the OU1 object.

C. From Ldp, configure the properties of the Computers container.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADObject cmdlet.

Answer: A

Explanation:

This command redirects the default container for newly created computers to a specified, target organizational unit (OU) so that newly created computer objects are created in the specific target OU instead of in All_Computers.

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770619.aspx


New Questions 10

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 has several snapshots.

You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1. What should you do?

A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export.

B. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.

D. Pause VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

Answer: C


New Questions 11

You have a server named Corel that has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.

Corel has the Hyper-V server role installed. Corel has two network adapters from different third-party hardware vendors.

You need to configure network traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network adapter fails.

What should you use?

A. New-NetSwitchTeam

B. Install-Feature

C. Add-NetSwitchTeamMember

D. Netsh.exe

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A. From the Services Console, configure the recovery settings

B. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter

C. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter

D. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter

Answer: B

Explanation:

Sc config, Modifies the value of a serviceu2019s entries in the registry and in the Service Control Manager database.

obj= {<AccountName> | <ObjectName>}

Specifies a name of an account in which a service will run, or specifies a name of the Windows driver object in which the driver will run. The default setting is LocalSystem. password= <Password>

Specifies a password. This is required if an account other than the LocalSystem account is used.


New Questions 13

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A server named Server1 is configured to encrypt all traffic by using IPSec.

You need to ensure that Server1 can respond to ping requests from computers that do not support IPSec.

What should you do?

A. From a command prompt, run netsh set global autotuninglevel = highly restricted congestion provider = none.

B. From a command prompt, run netsh set global autotuninglevel = restricted congestionprovider = ctcp.

C. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, allow unicast responses for the Domain Profile.

D. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, exempt ICMP from IPSec.

Answer: D


New Questions 14

You have a Hyper-V host named Host1 that connects to a SAN by using a hardware Fibre Channel adapter.

Host1 contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2.

You need to provide VM1 with direct access to the SAN. VM2 must not require access to the SAN.

Which two configurations should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. On VM1, configure a Fibre Channel adapter.

B. On Host1, configure a new virtual switch.

C. On VM1, add a network adapter.

D. On Host1, configure a new Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.

E. On Host1, modify the Hyper-V settings.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Step 1:

D. Building a Virtual SAN

The process of setting up virtual Fibre Channel starts with building a virtual SAN. The easiest way to accomplish this is to open the Hyper-V Manager, right click on the listing for your Hyper-V server in the console tree, and then choose the Virtual SAN Manager command from the shortcut menu.

Step 2:

A. Once you have created a virtual SAN, the next step in the process is to link a virtual machine to the virtual SAN. To do so, right click on the virtual machine for which you want to provide Fibre Channel connectivity and select the Settings command from the resulting shortcut menu. Next, select the Add Hardware container, as shown in the figure above, and then select the Fibre Channel Adapter option from the list of available hardware. Etc.

Note:

* Virtual Fibre Channel for Hyper-V (also referred to as Synthetic Fibre Channel) provides VM guest operating systems with direct access to a Fibre Channel SAN by using a standard World Wide Name (WWN) associated with a virtual machine.


New Questions 15

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a script that will create and mount a virtual hard disk. Which tool should you use?

A. diskpart.exe

B. vdsldr.exe

C. fsutil.exe

D. vds.exe

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 70-410 Exam with 2passeasy Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-410/ (496 New Questions)