Ultimate Guide: 70 410 exam

70-410 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-410/

It is more faster and easier to pass the Microsoft 70 410 exam dumps exam by using Simulation Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh braindumps 70 410 Exam and find the same core area mcp 70 410 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 70-410 exam dumps

P.S. Simulation 70-410 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvP726ODa9zZg32kCD3kLoR5Zt7aQQnX


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. You work as a senior administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing printer pooling.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to printer pooling? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Printers in a pool must be of the same model, and use the same printer driver.

B. Each printer in the pool must have a different printer driver.

C. Printer ports used in the pool must be of the same type.

D. The types of printer ports used in the pool must be mixed.

E. Pooled printers appear to workstations as a single printer.

F. A minimum of three printers are required to configure a printer pool.

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

You can create a printing pool to automatically distribute print jobs to the next available printer. A printing pool is one logical printer connected to multiple printers through multiple ports of the print server. The printer that is idle receives the next document sent to the

logical printer. This is useful in a network with a high volume of printing because it decreases the time users wait for their documents. A printing pool also simplifies administration because multiple printers can be managed from the same logical printer on a server.



Q2. You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

You have just executed the Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell Contoso.com server, named ENSUREPASS-SR13.

Which of the following is the reason for doing this?

A. To only remove Windows Explorer from ENSUREPASS-SR13.

B. To only remove the Windows Internet Explorer from ENSUREPASS-SR13.

C. To only remove the components and files related to Windows Explorer from ENSUREPASSSR13.

D. To remove Windows Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all associated components and files from ENSUREPASS-SR13.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Minimal Server Interface

If the server has a full installation of Windows Server, and I need to bring the server down to minimal server interface, I only need to remove the Server-GUI-Shell. The command is shown here.

Get-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell | Uninstall-WindowsFeature u2013 restart Minimal Server Interface is situated between the Server Core and Server with a GUI modes, you can either install features on Server Core or remove features from Server with a GUI to reach the Minimal Server Interface installation state.



Q3. Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains

2,000 client computers used by students. You recently discover an increase in calls to the helpdesk that relate to security policy to meet the following requirement:

u2711 Modify the UserName of the built-in account named Administrator

u2711 Support a time mismatch between client computers and domain controllers of up to three minutes.

Which Two security settings should you modify?

A. Account Policies

B. Password Policy

C. Account Lockout Policy

D. Kerberos Policy

E. Local Policies

F. Audit Policy

G. User Rights Assignment

H. Security Options

Answer: D,H

Explanation:

In Group Policy Object Editor, click Computer Configuration, click Windows

Settings, click Security Settings, click Local Policies, and then click Security Options. In the details pane, double-click Accounts: Rename administrator account.



Q4. You run a Windows Server 2012 R2, what is the PowerShell command to set preferred dns server. Note: Other config such as ip address should not be changed.

A. Register-DnsClient

B. Set-DnsClient

C. Set-DnsPreferredClientServerAddress

D. Set-DnsClientServerAddress

Answer: D



Q5. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A. From the Services console, configure the Log On settings.

B. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the privs parameter.

C. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Setting permissions on specific services can be achieved by using the sc command. The sc command has two parameters for this task:

sdshow u2013 Displays the security descriptor for a specific service sdset u2013 Changes the security descriptor for a service

To set permissions use the following syntax:

sc <server> sdset <service name> <SD in SDDL format>

Reference: SET PERMISSIONS ON A SPECIFIC SERVICE (WINDOWS)

http://blogs.msmvps.com/erikr/2007/09/26/set-permissions-on-a-specific-service-windows/



Q6. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You create a software restriction policy to allow an application named App1 by using a certificate rule.

You need to prevent the software restriction policy from applying to users that are members of the local Administrators group.

What should you do?

A. Modify the rule for App1

B. Modify the Enforcement Properties

C. Modify the Security Levels.

D. Modify the Trusted Publishers Properties

Answer: B



Q7. You work as a senior administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Storage Spaces.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Storage Spaces?

A. Mirroring and parity are optional resilient storage modes of Storage Spaces.

B. Failover clustering is not supported by Storage Spaces.

C. Storage spaces are virtual disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

D. Storage spaces are a collection of physical disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

Answer: A,C



Q8. You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

Contoso.com has a server, named ENSUREPASS-SR13. ENSUREPASS-SR13 hosts a shared folder, named ENSUREPASSShare, which has been shared as ENSUREPASSShare$.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to sharing the folder in this manner?

A. It allows all users to view ENSUREPASSShare when browsing the network.

B. It prevents users from viewing ENSUREPASSShare when browsing the network.

C. It only allows ENSUREPASS-SR13u2019s users to view ENSUREPASSShare.

D. It removes the permissions configured for ENSUREPASSShare.

Answer: B



Q9. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Your network has IPSec policies configured.

You need to exempt ICMP and router discovery traffic from the IPSec rules in Windows Firewall with Advanced Security.

Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Remove-NetFirewallRule

B. Disable-NetAdapterBinding

C. Set-NetFirewallSetting

D. Update-NetIPSecRule

Answer: C

Explanation:

The Set-NetFirewallSetting cmdlet configures properties that apply to the firewall and IPsec settings, regardless of which network profile is currently in use. This cmdlet allows the administrator to specify global firewall behavior.

Reference: Set-NetFirewallSetting

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj554878(v=wps.630).aspx



Q10. Which of the following are the two built-in user accounts created automatically on a computer running Windows Server 2012 R2?

A. Network

B. Interactive

C. Administrator

D. Guest

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

:A. Incorrect: There is no Network account in Windows Server 2012 R2.

:B. Incorrect: There is no Interactive account in Windows Server 2012 R2.

:C. Correct: By default, the two built-in user accounts created on a computer running Windows Server 2012 are the Administrator account and the Guest account.

:D. Correct: By default, the two built-in user accounts created on a computer running Windows Server 2012 are the Administrator account and the Guest account.



100% Refresh Microsoft 70-410 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/70-410-dumps.html (New 496 Q&As)