Microsoft 70-534 Exam Dumps 2019

70-534 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-534/

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with 70 534 vce. Cause all that you need is a high score of 70 534 exam dumps. The only one thing you need to do is downloading 70 534 ebook free download free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Microsoft 70-534 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to configure the Northwind website.
Which two solutions should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Configure a hybrid connection to the database.
  • B. Create Azure virtual machines that run Windows and Linux servers in Azure data centers.
  • C. Use Azure Zone Redundant Storage to provide redundancy across Azure global data centers.
  • D. Deploy the Northwind site to an Azure web app.
  • E. Implement Azure ExpressRoute to increase the bandwidth for users of the Northwind public website.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have an on-premises data center and an Azure subscription. The Azure subscription has services that are hosted in the East US region. You have servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers are located on-premises and in both Azure regions. You plan to deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM) to protect all of the servers. The DPM deployment has the following requirements:
* Centralize the management of all backups
* Minimize the costs associated with bandwidth usage
* Protect Microsoft SharePoint and Microsoft SQL Server workloads for up to nine years
You need to recommend which components must be configured to support the planned deployment. What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
70-534 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-534 dumps exhibit
    Number of DMP servers: 1
    Centralize the management of all backups. Number of Azure backup vaults: 2
    References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-dpm- introduction

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Your company is launching a public website that allows users to stream videos. You upload multiple video files to an Azure storage container.
    You need to give anonymous users read access to all of the video files in the storage container. What should you do?

    • A. Edit each blob's metadata and set the access policy to Public Blob.
    • B. Edit the container metadata and set the access policy to Public Container.
    • C. Move the files into a container sub-directory and set the directory access level to Public Blob.
    • D. Edit the container metadata and set the access policy to Public Blob.

    Answer: D

    Explanation: You can enable anonymous, public read access to a container and its blobs in Azure Blob storage. By doing so, you can grant read-only access to these resources without sharing your account key, and without requiring a shared access signature (SAS).
    To set permissions to public read access for blobs only, set the PublicAccess property to BlobContainerPublicAccessType.Blob.
    References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/storage-manage-access-to- resources

    NEW QUESTION 4
    DRAG DROP
    You need to build and deploy the API.
    Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
    70-534 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-534 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 5
      Your company has a hybrid solution for development and production. You have an Azure virtual network that includes the following subnets:
      70-534 dumps exhibit
      You synchronize an on-premises Active Directory farm by using Azure Active Directory Connect. Employees sign in to company facing Web Apps with their on-premises active directory passwords.
      You need to allow traffic to RESTful services that require it. Which Azure service should you implement?

      • A. Active Directory
      • B. Security Center
      • C. Active Directory Federation Services
      • D. Network Security Groups
      • E. Windows Server Firewall

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 6
      You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant where Box is configured for:
      * Application Access
      * Password Single Sign-on
      An employee moves to an organizational unit that does not require access to Box through the Access Panel. You need to remove only Box from the list of applications only for this user. What should you do?

      • A. Delete the user from the Azure AD tenant
      • B. Delete the Box Application definition from the Azure AD tenant
      • C. From the Management Portal, remove the user's assignment to the application.
      • D. Disable the user's account in Windows AD

      Answer: C

      Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/active-directory-apps-permissions-consent

      NEW QUESTION 7
      You administer an Azure Storage account with a blob container. You enable Storage account logging for read, write and delete requests. You need to reduce the costs associated with storing the logs. What should you do?

      • A. Execute Delete Blob requests over https.
      • B. Create an export job for your container.
      • C. Set up a retention policy.
      • D. Execute Delete Blob requests over http.

      Answer: C

      Explanation: There are two ways to delete Storage Analytics data: by manually making deletion requests or by setting a data retention policy. Manual requests to delete Storage Analytics data are billable, but delete requests resulting from a retention policy are not billable.
      References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/rest/api/storageservices/Setting-a-Storage-Analytics-Data-Retention-Policy?redirectedfrom=MSDN

      NEW QUESTION 8
      You are designing an Azure application that processes graphical image files. The graphical Images are processed in batches by remote applications that run on multiple servers.
      You have the following requirements:
      *The application must remain operational during batch-processing operations.
      *Users must be able to roll back each image to a previous version.
      You need to ensure that each remote application has exclusive access to an image while the application processes the image. Which type of storage should you use to store the images?

      • A. Table service
      • B. Queue service
      • C. Blob service
      • D. A single Azure VHD that is attached to the web role

      Answer: C

      Explanation: * Blob Leases allow you to claim ownership to a Blob. Once you have the lease you can
      then update the Blob or delete the Blob without worrying about another process changing it underneath you. When a Blob is leased, other processes can still read it, but any attempt to update it will fail. You can update Blobs without taking a lease first, but you do run the chance of another process also attempting to modify it at the same time.
      * You can opt to use either optimistic or pessimistic concurrency models to manage access to blobs and containers in the blob service.
      References: http://justazure.com/azure-blob-storage-part-8-blob-leases/ http://www.azurefromthetrenches.com/?p=1371

      NEW QUESTION 9
      You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network contains an on premises Active Directory domain that has Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). Contoso uses an internally developed claims App1. You implement directory synchronization with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
      You need to recommend which configuration should be performed to Single-Sign-On to App1 to authenticated by Azure AD. Which two configuration should you include in the recommendation?

      • A. Azure AD as claims provided trust
      • B. App1 as a claims provider
      • C. Azure AD as relying party trust
      • D. App1 as relying party trust

      Answer: BC

      NEW QUESTION 10
      You design an Azure application that processes images. The maximum size of an image is 10 MB. The application includes a web role that allows users to upload images and a worker role with multiple instances that processes the images. The web role communicates with the worker role by using an Azure Queue service.
      You need to recommend an approach for storing images that minimizes storage transactions.
      What should you recommend?

      • A. Store images in Azure Blob servic
      • B. Store references to the images in the queue.
      • C. Store images in the queue.
      • D. Store images in OneDrive attached to the worker role instance
      • E. Store references to the images in the queue.
      • F. Store images in local storage on the web role instanc
      • G. Store references to the images in the queue.

      Answer: A

      Explanation: Azure Queues provide a uniform and consistent programming model across queues, tables, and BLOBs – both for developers and for operations teams.
      Microsoft Azure blob storage can be used to store the image data, the application can use a worker role in Azure to perform background processing tasks on the images, how the application may use shared access signatures to control access to the images by users. Azure blobs provide a series of containers aimed at storing text or binary data. Block blob containers are ideal for streaming data, while page blob containers can be used for random read/write operations.
      References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/ff803365.aspx https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx

      NEW QUESTION 11
      You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
      Contoso also has an Azure subscription and uses many on-premises Active Directory products as roles in Windows Server including the following:
      Contoso must use the directory management services available in Azure Active Directory. You need to provide information to Contoso on the similarities and differences between
      Azure Active Directory and the Windows Server Active Directory family of services.
      Which feature does Azure Active Directory and on-premises Active Directory both support?

      • A. Using the GraphAPI to query the directory
      • B. Issuing user certificates
      • C. Supporting single sign-on (SSO)
      • D. Querying the directory with LDAP

      Answer: C

      Explanation: AD FS supports Web single-sign-on (SSO) technologies, and so does Azure Active Directory.
      If you want single sign on we usually suggest using ADFS if you’re a Windows shop. Going forward though, Azure Active Directory is another alternative you can use.
      References: https://samlman.wordpress.com/2015/03/02/using-azure-active-directory-for-single-sign-on-with-yammer/

      NEW QUESTION 12
      HOTSPOT
      You manage two cloud services named Service1 and Service2. The development team updates the code for each application and notifies you that the services are packaged and ready for deployment.
      70-534 dumps exhibit
      Each cloud service has specific requirements for deployment according to the following table. In the table below, identify the deployment method for each service. Make only one selection in each column.
      70-534 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: Service1: Update by using package in Azure Storage
        The package must be retained for disaster recovery purposes.
        Service 2: Update by using from your local computer Maintaining the existing service package is not required.

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You need to support processing for the WGBLeaseLeader app. Which technology should you use?

        • A. Azure Event Hubs
        • B. Azure Service Fabric
        • C. Azure Service Bus Queues
        • D. Azure Storage Queues

        Answer: D

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-azure-and-service-bus-queues-compared-contrasted

        NEW QUESTION 14
        You manage a cloud service that has one Web Role instance, and several Worker Role instances. The cloud service has multiple tiers. Different groups develop and maintain each tier.
        You need to ensure that the cloud service remains highly available and responsive when the Worker Roles are performing extensive work.
        What should you do?

        • A. Create an availability set for each tier of the application.
        • B. Implement auto-scaling for the Worker Roles.
        • C. Create a resource group.
        • D. Create an availability set with two or more virtual machines.

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 15
        You need to support web and mobile application secure logons. Which technology should you use?

        • A. Azure Active Directory B2B
        • B. OAuth 1.0
        • C. LDAP
        • D. Azure Active Directory B2C

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 16
        A company has multiple Azure subscriptions. It plans to deploy a large number of virtual machines (VMs) into Azure.
        You install the Azure PowerShell module, but you are unable connect to all of the company's Azure subscriptions.
        You need to automate the management of the Azure subscriptions. Which two Azure PowerShell cmdlets should you run?

        • A. Get-AzurePublishSettingsFile
        • B. Import-AzurePublishSettingsFile
        • C. Add-AzureSubscription
        • D. Import-AzureCertificate
        • E. Get-AzureCertificate

        Answer: AB

        Explanation: Before you start using the Windows Azure cmdlets to automate deployments, you must configure connectivity between the provisioning computer and Windows Azure. You can do this automatically by downloading the PublishSettings file from Windows Azure and importing it.
        To download and import publish settings and subscription information
        References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn385850%28v=nav.70%29.aspx

        NEW QUESTION 17
        You need to assign permissions for tier four employees. Which role should you assign?

        • A. Security Manager
        • B. Website Contributor
        • C. Owner
        • D. Network Contributor

        Answer: A

        Explanation: Topic 10, Mix Questions B

        NEW QUESTION 18
        You are designing a solution that will interact with non-Windows applications over unreliable network connections. You have a security token for each non-Windows application.
        You need to ensure that non-Windows applications retrieve messages from the solution. Where should you retrieve messages?

        • A. An Azure Queue
        • B. The Azure Service Bus Queue
        • C. An Azure blob storage container that has a private access policy
        • D. Azure Table storage

        Answer: B

        Explanation: Any Microsoft or non-Microsoft applications can use a Service Bus REST API to manage and access messaging entities over HTTPS.
        By using REST applications based on non-Microsoft technologies (e.g. Java, Ruby, etc.) are allowed not only to send and receive messages from the Service Bus, but also to create or delete queues, topics and subscription in a given namespace.
        References: https://code.msdn.microsoft.com/windowsazure/service-bus-explorer- f2abca5a

        NEW QUESTION 19
        You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use?

        • A. Hyper-V Replica
        • B. Azure Backup
        • C. Azure Site Recovery
        • D. Azure StoreSimple

        Answer: C

        Explanation: Azure Site Recovery can protect Microsoft Hyper-V, VMware, and physical servers, and you can use Azure or your secondary datacenter as your recovery site.
        From scenario: The company has a human resources (HR) application named HRApp that
        stores data in an on-premises SQL Server database. The database must have at least two copies, but data to support backups and business continuity must stay in Trey Research locations only. The data must remain on-premises and cannot be stored in the cloud.
        References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/site-recovery/

        P.S. Easily pass 70-534 Exam with 232 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 70-534 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-534-exam-dumps.html (232 New Questions)