Replace 70-535 exams Guide

70-535 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-535/

Want to know Examcollection 70-535 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Microsoft Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions certification experience? Study Practical Microsoft 70-535 answers to Far out 70-535 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-535 (Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions) test on your first attempt.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 70-535 exam dumps

P.S. Practical 70-535 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UuKlgij932q2nltL-0BGuqms3V1D5d2M


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. You are designing an Azure Web App that will use one worker role. The Web App does not use SQL Database.

You have the following requirements:

*Maximize throughput and system resource availability

*Minimize downtime during scaling

You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Increase the role instance size.

B. Set up horizontal partitioning.

C. Increase the number of role instances.

D. Set up vertical partitioning.

Answer: C

Explanation:

On the Scale page of the Azure Management Portal, you can manually scale your

application or you can set parameters to automatically scale it. You can scale applications that are running Web Roles, Worker Roles, or Virtual Machines. To scale an application that is running instances of Web Roles or Worker Roles, you add or remove role instances to accommodate the work load.

References: http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/cloud-services-how- to-scale/


Q2. You need to implement the security requirements. What should you implement?

A. the GraphAPI to query the directory

B. LDAP to query the directory

C. single sign-on

D. user certificates

Answer: C

Explanation:

References:

https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/plankytronixx/2010/11/27/single-sign-on-between-on-premise-apps-windows-azure-apps-and-office-365-services/


Q3. You have several virtual machines (VMs) that run in Azure. You also have a single System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager (SCCM) primary site on-premises.

You have the following requirements:

* All VMs must run on the same virtual network.

* Network traffic must be minimized between the on-premises datacenter and Azure.

* The solution minimize complexity.

You need to use SCCM to collect inventory and deploy software to Azure VMs. What should you do first?

A. Configure client push for the Azure virtual network.

B. Enable and configure Operations Insights in Azure.

C. Install a cloud distribution point on an Azure VM.

D. Install a secondary site underneath the primary site onto an Azure VM.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Cloud-based distribution Point, a Configuration Manager Site System Role in the Cloud

Much of the Configuration Manager topology is made up of distribution points, they are very helpful in many situations where bandwidth and geographical separation are the facts of life, but also hard to manage if you have hundreds or even thousands of them.

This feature started with the vision that it makes perfect sense to have big distribution points in the Windows Azure cloud where one should not worry about things like (but not limited to) size, performance, reliability, security, access from all around the world, hardware/software update issues etc.

Note: Content management in System Center 2012 Configuration Manager provides the tools for you to manage content files for applications, packages, software updates, and operating system deployment. Configuration Manager uses distribution points to store files that are required for software to run on client computers. These distribution points function as distribution centers for the content files and let users download and run the software. Clients must have access to at least one distribution point from which they can download the files.

References: http://blogs.technet.com/b/configmgrteam/archive/2013/01/31/new-distribution-points-in-configuration-manager-sp1.aspx


Q4. You need to implement the loan aggregation process for the WGBLoanMaster app. Which technology should you use?

A. Azure virtual machine

B. Azure Cloud Service worker role

C. Azure Batch

D. Azure WebJob

Answer: C


Q5. You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage. The application will allow teams of users to collaborate on projects. Each user is a member of only one team. You have the following requirements:

-Ensure that each user can efficiently query records related to his or her team's projects.

-Minimize data access latency.

You need to recommend an approach for partitioning table storage entities. What should you recommend?

A. Partition by user

B. Partition by team

C. Partition by project

D. Partition by the current date

Answer: B

Explanation:

Partitions represent a collection of entities with the same PartitionKey values. Partitions are always served from one partition server and each partition server can serve one or more partitions. A partition server has a rate limit of the number of entities it can serve from one partition over time.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/rest/api/storageservices/Designing-a-Scalable-Partitioning-Strategy-for-Azure-Table-Storage?redirectedfrom=MSDN


Q6. You need to generate the report for the WGBLeaseLeader app. Which Azure service should you use?

A. Azure Scheduler

B. Azure Data Lake Store

C. Azure Storage Queue

D. Azure Stream Analytics

Answer: A


Q7. You need to generate the report for the WGBLeaseLeader app. Which Azure service should you use?

A. Azure Webjob

B. Azure Data Lake Store

C. Azure Service Bus Queue

D. Azure Stream Analytics

Answer: A


Q8. You are designing a web app deployment in Azure.

You need to ensure that inbound requests to the web app are routed based on the endpoint that has the lowest latency.

What should you use?

A. Azure health probes

B. Azure Fabric Controller

C. Azure Load Balancer

D. Azure Traffic Manager

Answer: D


Q9. You need to provide support for updating the financial risk models in the WGBCreditCruncher app.

Which technology should you use?

A. a multi-threaded C# console app that uses an Azure Queue storage

B. ASP.NET WebHoouks that are triggered by Azure WebJobs

C. a Message Passing Interface (MPI) application that runs in Azure Batch

D. ASP.NET Web APIs that run in Azure Service Fabric

Answer: A


Q10. You have business services that run on an on-premises mainframe server.

You must provide an intermediary configuration to support existing business services and Azure. The business services cannot be rewritten. The business services are not exposed externally.

You need to recommend an approach for accessing the business services. What should you recommend?

A. Connect to the on-premises server by using a custom service in Azure.

B. Expose the business services to the Azure Service Bus by using a custom service that uses relay binding.

C. Expose the business services externally.

D. Move all business service functionality to Azure.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Service Bus relay service enables you to build hybrid applications that run in both an Azure datacenter and your own on-premises enterprise environment. The Service Bus relay facilitates this by enabling you to securely expose Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services that reside within a corporate enterprise network to the public cloud, without having to open a firewall connection, or require intrusive changes to a corporate network infrastructure.

References: http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/service-bus-dotnet- how-to-use-relay/


Recommend!! Get the Practical 70-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/70-535/ (New Q&As Version)