High value 70-741 Dumps 2019

70-741 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-741/

Master the 70-741 dumps content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this 70-741 exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 70-741 dumps in our Microsoft 70-741 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID 70-741 exam at below page. You can use our Microsoft 70-741 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online Microsoft 70-741 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has multiple network adapters that have virtual machine queue (VMQ) enabled.
On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1 as shown in the exhibit.
70-741 dumps exhibit
You need to ensure that you can use virtual Receive-side Scaling (vRSS) on VM1.
What should you do?

  • A. Add additional memory.
  • B. Add additional processors.
  • C. Add additional network adapters.
  • D. Enable the Data Exchange integration service.

Answer: B

Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/technologies/vrss/vrss-top

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller. You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition. You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone. What should you use?

  • A. Set-DnsServer
  • B. Active Directory Sites and Services
  • C. Dns.exe
  • D. Dnscmd.exe

Answer: D

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649181(v=ws.10).aspx

NEW QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1.
Server1 is configured to use a forwarder named Server2 that has an IP address of 10.0.0.10. Server2 can resolve names hosted on the Internet successfully. Server2 hosts a primary DNS zone named adatum.com.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
70-741 dumps exhibit
The “.” zone contains the following records.
70-741 dumps exhibit
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
70-741 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have a Hyper-V host named Server 1. The network adapters on Server1 have single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) enabled.
    Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to identify whether SR-IOV is used by VM1.
    Solution: You sign in to VM1. You view the properties of the network connections. Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Your company has a main office in London and a branch office in Seattle. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
    In the London office, you have a Distributed File System (DFS) server named FS1 that contains a folder named Folder1.
    In the Seattle office, you have a DFS server named FS2. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
    You configure replication of Folder1 to FS2.
    Users in both offices frequently add files in Folder1.
    You monitor DFS Replication, and you discover excessive replication over the WAN link during business hours.
    You need to reduce the amount of bandwidth used for replication during business hours. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to save content to Folder1.
    What should you do?

    • A. Modify the quota settings on Folder1 on FS2.
    • B. Modify the properties of the replication group.
    • C. Configure the copy of Folder1 on FS2 as read-only.
    • D. Modify the replicated folder properties of Folder1 on FS1.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 6
    You are configuring internal virtual networks to support multitenancy communication between tenant virtual machine networks and remote sites.
    You have a tenant named Tenant1.
    You need to enable Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) for Tenant1.
    Which commands should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    70-741 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 7
      You have two DNS servers named Server1 and Server2.
      All client computers run Windows 10 and are configured to use Server1 for DNS name resolution. Server2 hosts a primary zone named contoso.com.
      Your network recently experienced several DNS spoofing attacks on the contoso.com zone. You need to prevent further attacks from succeeding.
      What should you do on Server??

      • A. Configure the contoso.com zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
      • B. Sign the contoso.com zone.
      • C. Configure DNS-based Authentication of Named Entities (DANE) for the contoso.com zone.
      • D. Configure Response Rate Limiting (RRL).

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 8
      You have a DNS server named Server1.
      The forwarders are configured as shown in the Forwarders exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
      70-741 dumps exhibit
      The Advanced Settings are configured as shown in the Advanced exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
      70-741 dumps exhibit
      The Root Hints are configured as shown in the Root Hints exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
      70-741 dumps exhibit
      Server1 does not contain any DNS zones.
      For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
      70-741 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: Recursion is disabled so internet hosts cannot be resolved. The recursive test fails because recursion is disabled.
        Server1 is not configured as a root server. The forwarders list would be greyed out if it was.

        NEW QUESTION 9
        Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1. All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10.
        Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network.
        Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to a remote access server that runs Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subject to access policies in Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
        All Windows computers on the network are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
        You plan to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to the network. Which action can you perform on the network by using IPAM?

        • A. Audit user and device logon event from NPS.
        • B. Audit logon events on the RDS server.
        • C. Audit configuration changes to the remote access server.
        • D. Audit certificate enrollment requests on CA1.

        Answer: A

        Explanation: References:
        https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/canitpro/2013/08/15/step-by-step-setup-windows-server-2012-ipam-in-your-

        NEW QUESTION 10
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
        Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
        The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets. The network is not connected to the Internet.
        The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.
        70-741 dumps exhibit
        Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
        You add a second network adapter to Server2. You connect the new network adapter to the Internet. You install the Routing role service on Server2.
        Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table.
        70-741 dumps exhibit
        What should you do to enable Server2 as a NAT server?

        • A. From Routing and Remote Access, add an interface.
        • B. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-RoutingGroupConnector cmdlet.
        • C. From Routing and Remote Access, add a routing protocol.
        • D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet.

        Answer: A

        Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd469812(v=ws.11).aspx

        NEW QUESTION 11
        You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to configure Server1 as a multitenant RAS Gateway. What should you install on Server1?

        • A. the Network Controller server role
        • B. the Data Center Bridging feature
        • C. the Remote Access server role
        • D. the Network Policy and Access Services server role

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 12
        Your company owns the public Internet IP address range of 131.107.20.0 to 131.107.20.255.
        You need to create a subnet that supports four hosts. The solution must minimize the number of addresses available to the subnet.
        Which subnet should you use?

        • A. 131.107.20.16 with subnet mask 255.255.255.248
        • B. 131.107.20.16/28
        • C. 131.107.20.0/27
        • D. 131.107.20.16/30

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 13
        Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. You enable Response Rate Limiting on Server1. You need to prevent Response Rate Limiting from applying to hosts that reside on the network of 10.0.0.0/24. Which
        cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
        70-741 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: Set-DnsServerResponseRateLimiting
          Add-DnsServerResponseRateLimitingExceptionlist
          https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/dnsserver/set-dnsserverresponseratelimiting?view=win10-p

          NEW QUESTION 14
          You have an IP Filters Network Policy Server (NPS) template that is used by an NPS policy. The IP filters are configured as shown in the following exhibit.
          70-741 dumps exhibit
          Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
          NOTE: each correct selection is worth one point.
          70-741 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 15
            You are implementing a new network. The network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 contains a scope named Scope1 for the 192.168.0/24 subnet.
            Your company has the following policy for allocating IP addresses:
            70-741 dumps exhibit All server addresses must be excluded from DHCP scopes.
            70-741 dumps exhibit All client computer must receive IP addresses from Scope1.
            70-741 dumps exhibit All Windows servers must have IP addresses in the range of 192.168.0.200 to 192.168.0.240
            70-741 dumps exhibit All other network devices must have IP addresses in the range of 192.168.0.180 to 192.168.0.199. You deploy a print device named Print1.
            You need to ensure that Print1 adheres to the policy for allocating IP addresses. Which command should you use?

            • A. Add-DhcpServerv4Lease
            • B. Add-DhcpServerv4ExclusionRange
            • C. Add-DhcpServerv4Filter
            • D. Add-DhcpServerv4Reservation

            Answer: D

            NEW QUESTION 16
            You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages 10 DHCP servers.
            You need to provide a user with the ability to track which clients receive which IP addresses from DHCP. The solution must minimize administrative privileges.

            • A. IPAM MSM Administrators
            • B. IPAM ASM Administrators
            • C. IPAM IP Audit Administrators
            • D. IPAM User

            Answer: C

            Explanation: References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj878348(v=ws.11).aspx

            NEW QUESTION 17
            Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
            After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
            You have a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. You create a Shared Secret Network Policy Server (NPS) template named Template1.
            You need to view the shared secret string used for Template1.
            Solution: From the Network Policy Server console, you export the templates, and you view the exported XML file.
            Does this meet the goal?

            • A. Yes
            • B. No

            Answer: B

            P.S. Easily pass 70-741 Exam with 235 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 70-741 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-741-exam-dumps.html (235 New Questions)