Microsoft 70-741 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

70-741 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-741/

We provide 70-741 exam in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft 70-741 Exam quickly & easily. The 70-741 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our 70-741 exam product and material, you can easily pass the 70-741 exam.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 70-741 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You install the DHCP Server role on a server1. You create a new scope on Server1. The scope properties are configured as shown in the following exhibit.
70-741 dumps exhibit
Use the drop down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphics.
70-741 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Your company owns the public Internet IP address range of 131.107.20.0 to 131.107.20.255.
    You need to create a subnet that supports four hosts. The solution must minimize the number of addresses available to the subnet.
    Which subnet should you use?

    • A. 131.107.20.16/28
    • B. 131.107.20.16/30
    • C. 131.107.20.0/29
    • D. 131.107.20.0 with subnet mask 255.255.255.224

    Answer: C

    Explanation: http://jodies.de/ipcalc?host=131.107.20.0&mask1=29&mask2=

    NEW QUESTION 3
    You have multiple servers that run Windows Server 2016. You have a server named Server1 that is configured as a domain controller and a DNS server.
    You need to create an Active Directory-integrated zone on Server1. What should you run?

    • A. dism.exe
    • B. dns.exe
    • C. dnscmd.exe
    • D. netsh.exe
    • E. Set-DhcpServerDatabase
    • F. Set-DhcpServerv4DnsSetting
    • G. Set-DhcpServerv6DnsSetting
    • H. Set-DNSServerSetting

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 4
    You company has a main office in London. The company has 1,000 users who are located in many countries. You plan to deploy a large remote access solution for the company.
    The London office has three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016. You plan to use Server1 as a VPN server, Server2 as a RADIUS proxy, and Server3 as a RADIUS server. You need to configure Server2 to support the planned deployment.
    Which three actions should you perform on Server2? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    • A. Create a connection request policy.
    • B. Deploy a Windows container.
    • C. Add a RADIUS client.
    • D. Create a network policy.
    • E. Create a remote RADIUS server group.

    Answer: ACE

    Explanation: https://ittrainingday.com/2014/01/03/how-to-configure-radius-proxy-servers/

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
    You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has three network cards. Each network card is configured to use a static IP address.
    You need to prevent all client computers that have physical address beginning with 98-5F from leasing an IP address from Server1.
    What should you do?

    • A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
    • B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
    • C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
    • D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
    • E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
    • F. From IPv4, run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
    • G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
    • H. From Scope1, create a reservation.

    Answer: E

    Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee941125(v=ws.10).aspx

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and litwareinc.com.
    Your company recently deployed DirectAccess for the members of a group named DA_Computers. All client computers are members of DA_Computers.
    You discover that DirectAccess clients can access the resources located in the contoso.com domain only. The clients can access the resources in the litwareinc.com domain by using an L2TP VPN connection to the network.
    You need to ensure that the DirectAccess clients can access the resources in the litwareinc.com domain. What should you do?

    • A. From a Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT).
    • B. From the properties of the servers in litwareinc.com, configure the delegation settings.
    • C. On an external DNS server, create a zone delegation for litwareinc.com.
    • D. Add the servers in litwareinc.com to the RAS and IAS Servers group.

    Answer: A

    Explanation: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/tomshinder/2010/04/01/directaccess-client-location-awareness-nrpt-name-re

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Refer to Exhibit:
    70-741 dumps exhibit
    You plan to implement a VPN. FabRA1 will use the RADIUS proxy for authentication.
    You need to ensure that VPN clients can be authenticated and can access internal resources. The solution must ensure that FabRS1 is used as a RADIUS server and FabRPl is used as a RADIUS proxy.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    • A. Create a connection request policy on FabRSl.
    • B. Create a connection request policy on FabRPl.
    • C. Create a network policy on FabRSl.
    • D. Delete the default connection request policy on FabRSl.
    • E. Create a network policv on FabRPl.

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 8
    You have a RADIUS server named RADIUS1. RADIUS1 is configured to use an IP address of 172.23.100.101.
    You add a wireless access point (wap) named WAP-Secure to your network. You configure WAP-Secure to use an IP address of 10.0.100.101.
    You need to ensure that WAP-Secure can authenticate to RADIUS1 by using a shared secret key. What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in answer area.
    70-741 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-741 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 9
      Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a certification authority (CA) and a Network Policy Server (NPS) server.
      You plan to deploy Remote Access Always On VPN. Which authentication method should you use?

      • A. Microsoft: EAP-TTLS
      • B. Microsoft: Secured password
      • C. Microsoft: Protected EAP
      • D. Microsoft: EAP-AKA

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 10
      You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1. Server1 has eight network adapters that are dedicated to virtual machines. The network adapters are Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA)-enabled.
      You plan to use Software Defined Networking (SDN). You will host the virtual machines for multiple tenants on the Hyper-V host.
      You need to ensure that the network connections for the virtual machines are resilient if one or more physical network adapters fail.
      What should you implement?

      • A. single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV)
      • B. NIC Teaming on the Hyper-V host
      • C. virtual Receive-side Scaling (vRSS)
      • D. Switch Embedded Teaming (SET)

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.
      You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices. Which component should you install?

      • A. the Data Center Bridging feature
      • B. the Routing role service
      • C. the Network Controller server role
      • D. the Multipath I/O feature
      • E. the Canary Network Diagnostics feature

      Answer: D

      Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj735302(v=ws.11).aspx

      NEW QUESTION 12
      You have a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to implement IPv6 on your network.
      You need to configure Server1 for stateless DHCPv6. What should you do from the DHCP console?

      • A. Configure the Advanced Properties for Server1
      • B. Configure the IPv6 Server Options
      • C. Create an IPv6 scope
      • D. Configure the General IPv6 Properties

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 13
      You have a virtual machine named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
      You plan to use Server1 as part of a Software Defined Networking (SDN) solution.
      You need to implement the Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) on Server1. What should you install?

      • A. the peer Name Resolution Protocol (PNRP)feature
      • B. the Routing role service
      • C. the Network Device Enrollment Service role service
      • D. the Network Policy and access Services server role

      Answer: B

      Explanation: References:
      https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/remote/remote-access/bgp/border-gateway-protocol-bgp

      NEW QUESTION 14
      A company named Contoso, Ltd has five Hyper-V hosts that are configured as shown in the following table.
      70-741 dumps exhibit
      What are two valid live migration scenarios for virtual machines in your environment?

      • A. from Sever1 to server5
      • B. from Server4 to Server 5
      • C. from Server2 to Server3
      • D. from Server3 to Server4

      Answer: AC

      NEW QUESTION 15
      You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 is a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) server.
      You need to ensure that only TCP port 3389 can be used to connect to VM1 over the network.
      Which command should you run on the Hyper-V host? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
      70-741 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: References:
        https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn464289.aspx

        NEW QUESTION 16
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the DNS Server role installed. Automatic scavenging of state records is enabled and the scavenging period is set to 10 days.
        All client computers dynamically register their names in the contoso.com DNS zone on Server1.
        You discover that the names of multiple client computers that were removed from the network several weeks ago can still be resolved.
        You need to configure Server1 to automatically remove the records of the client computers that have been offline for more than 10 days.
        Solution: You modify the Zone Aging/Scavenging properties of the zone. Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: A

        Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771362(v=ws.10).aspx

        NEW QUESTION 17
        Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
        After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
        Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in
        London, Paris, and Berlin.
        The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
        You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin sites.
        Solution: You install the Static Content role service, and then you restart the IIS Admin Service. Does this meet the goal?

        • A. Yes
        • B. No

        Answer: B

        Recommend!! Get the Full 70-741 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-741/ (New 235 Q&As Version)