How Does Examcollection Avaya 7304 exam question Work?

7304 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/7304/

It is more faster and easier to pass the Avaya 7304 exam by using Top Quality Avaya Avaya CallPilot® Maintenance Exam questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Down to date 7304 Exam and find the same core area 7304 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 7304 exam dumps

New Avaya 7304 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Message Waiting Indicators (MWIs) are used to signal users that new messages have arrived.

Which statement regarding Message Waiting Indicators is true?

A. MWIs can be triggered by new or urgent messages.

B. Up to 15 MWI DNs can be configured by the administrator.

C. My CallPilot users cannot keep their associated MWI from displaying on their telset.

D. The mailbox owner can change their MWI DN once it has been assigned by the administrator.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 5

You are creating a Shared Distribution List (SDL) for your company. Which statement is true regarding SDLs?

A. A Dynamic SDL can be nested within a Static SDL.

B. A Static SDL can be nested within a Dynamic SDL.

C. A Dynamic SDL can contain a maximum of 999 entries.

D. Once created, a Static SDL can be converted later to a Dynamic SDL.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Which statement about configuring Remote Notification is true?

A. The schedule is defined in the mailbox class.

B. It can be configured for up to three target Directory Numbers (DNs).

C. It allows only a specific number of retries before notification is turned off.

D. The user's notification number cannot be set up using telephone keypad commands.

Answer: C


Question No: 7

You need to know the last time your password was changed. How can you find that information using My CallPilot?

A. E-mail Messages tab

B. Avaya CallPilot Features tab

C. Useful Information tab

D. Avaya CallPilot Messages tab

Answer: A


Question No: 8

An Avaya CallPilot administrator is required to set up system-wide Message Archiving. What is the administrator's responsibility?

A. Mark each user to be archived.

B. Add a VPIM prefix to the stored address.

C. Ensure the destination address has sufficient storage space.

D. Archive messages as Economy regardless if they arrive as Urgent, Normal, or Economy.

Answer: C


Question No: 9

The system ready indicator is a visual indication of the status of the Avaya CallPilot system and shows at a glance what is happening with the system.

Which statement about the system ready indicator icon is true?

A. When the Avaya CallPilot server is in normal operation, the icon is white with an exclamation mark.

B. When calls are not being processed, an X appears on the icon.

C. When status information about the Avaya CallPilot server is currently unavailable the icon flashes a green checkmark.

D. When calls are being processed but some services are not wording, the icon flashes a red question mark.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 10

A Messaging Waiting Indication (MWI) icon provides useful information to Desktop Messaging and My CallPilot users.

Which statement about the MWI icon feature is true?

A. The MWI icon is viewed only from the display on the user's telset.

B. The only information provided by the MWI icon is the notification of the arrival of new messages.

C. The user must be logged into My CallPilot or Desktop Message before the MWI icon application is available.

D. The MWI icon application runs at all times, even when the user is not logged on to My CallPilot or Desktop Messaging.

Answer: C


Question No: 11

A user has recently added a second mailbox link in My CallPilot and wants to use the Email-By-Phone feature with it. After logging into the mailbox, the user is only able to listen to the messages from the original email account.

What can the user do to hear messages from the second mailbox account?

A. Enable the email account for Email-By-Phone in My CallPilot, Mailbox Links.

B. Enable the email account for Email-By-Phone in My CallPilot, Telephone Options.

C. Enable the email account for Email-By-Phone in My CallPilot, CallPilot Preferences.

D. Dial 89 or say 'Change List' after logging into Avaya CallPilot to get to the second email account

Answer: A


Question No: 12

After installing Avaya CallPilot Desktop Messaging, an end user needs to retrieve the messages from the Avaya CallPilot mailbox.

Which protocol enables desktop messaging clients to retrieve messages from the Avaya CallPilot server?

A. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)

B. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)

C. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)

D. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)

Answer: B


Question No: 13

A company wants to define their holidays throughAvayaCallPilot Manager. Which block allows reference to the holidays?

A. The date control block

B. The time control block

C. The day control block

D. The calendar control block

Answer: C


100% Down to date Avaya 7304 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/7304-exam.html (New Q&As)