Top Tips Of 9A0-412 faq

9A0-412 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/9A0-412/

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 9A0-412 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Adobe 9A0-412 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Adobe 9A0-412 exam. Latest Adobe 9A0-412 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Adobe 9A0-412 Brain Dumps First.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 9A0-412 exam dumps

P.S. Best Quality 9A0-412 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mD4UtsFgUf--6IV9v4gxGlTzGb6h9V6D


New Adobe 9A0-412 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. An analyst creates a Workspace based on two separate segments: A Product type = electronics

B Marketing channel = affiliate

As a follow-up analysis, the analyst wants to identify electronics sales from the affiliate channel over the past 90 days.

Which segment should the analyst create to fulfill these requirements?

A. A new segment to include segment A OR B. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than u201c0u201d.

B. A new segment to include segment A AND B. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than u201c0u201d, Product type = electronics

C. A new segment to include segment A. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than u201c0u201d.

D. A new segment to include segment B. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than u201c0u201d.

Marketing channel = affiliate

Answer: D


Q5. An analyst is running the Marketing Channel Overview report and notices that there is no revenue credited to their social media campaigns. At this there are many campaigns on Facebook that use the tracking code query parameter, "cid=social." Exhibits 1 and 2 show how the social traffic is configured processing rules of the Marketing Channel Report.

What change should the analyst make to the Marketing Channel processing rules?

A. The u201cSocial Campaignsu201d processing rule should be set so the tracking code contains "Social".

B. The "Social Networks" channel should be changed to set the channel's value to u201cTracking Codeu201d.

C. The u201cSocial Campaigns" marketing channel should be before the u201cSocial Networks" channel in processing order.

D. The "Social Networks'' processing rule should be changed to a condition of u201cAnyu201d.

Answer: A


Q6. An analyst wants to use all of the following variables to configure a single fallout report:

- Landing page prop

- Marketing channel eVar

- Product view event

- Purchase event

- Product category eVar

Which tool should the analyst use?

A. Reports and analysis

B. Workspace

C. Segment builder

D. Data Warehouse

Answer: C


Q7. An analyst has the following metrics available for a retail site:

- Revenue

- Orders

- All Visits

- Internal Search Visits

- Internal Searches

- Cart Adds

Which calculated metric should the analyst create to report on the internal search conversion rate for purchases?

A. Internal Searches/Cart Adds

B. Card Adds/Internal searches

C. Internal Search Visits/Revenue

D. Orders/Internal Search Visits

Answer: A


Q8. The analyst needs to deliver a daily report that details a full list of the most popular products as they were sold by their merchandising categories categories. Products can belong to multiple merchandising categories and sub categories.

Which statement below best explains why the daily scheduled delivery of a report direct from Adobe Data Warehouse would be a better choice that scheduled report from Adobe Analytics Reports?

A. Adobe Data Warehouse can provide all combinations of products, categories and sub categories

B. Adobe Data Warehouse can provide better data visualization in a delivered report

C. Adobe Data Warehouse is the only location where reporting drill downs can occur

D. Adobe Data Warehouse is the only tool that can deliver scheduled daily reports

Answer: B


Q9. An analyst wants to create a segment to measure all instances of organic search from Google for use in the Entry Pages report.

How should the analyst create this segment?

A. Use a segment container of u201cvisitoru201d, where Search Engine - Natural = u201cGoogleu201d

B. Use a segment container of u201chitu201d, where Search Engine - Natural contains = u201cGoogleu201d

C. Use a segment container of u201chitu201d, where Search Engine - Natural = u201cGoogleu201d

D. Use a segment container of u201cvisitoru201d, where Search Engine - Natural contains = u201cGoogleu201d

Answer: A


Q10. Using the classification rule builder, an analyst needs to create a classification report for marketing tracking codes by the campaign name value of the codes. Below is an example of several tracking codes, where the item between the underscores represents the campaign name:

\\1. paid-search_non-branded-phrases_jeans

\\2. social-media_brand-awareness_twitter

\\3. display-advertising_brand-awareness.media-site

\\4. affiliates_shipping-discounts_affiliate-network

What kind of classification rule should the analyst create?

A. A Regular Expression rule that matches the pattern of the 2 underscores, pulling out the value between them

B. A Delimiter rule that breaks the tracking code apart at the underscore, placing the second item in the classification

C. A Regular Expression where the rule contains u201cbrand"

D. A Contains rule that matches two underscores, pulling out the value between them

Answer: A


Q11. While running an Adobe Analytics eVar classification report, the analyst has identified that one of the classification values should not be in this report.

In order to remove only this single classification value, what should the analyst do?

A. Upload a new classification value of "~empty~" so that the above report value is deleted

B. Upload a new classification with a blank value where the previous value existed

C. Delete the classification value from the above report via the classification manager

D. Delete the entire classification column from the classification manager

Answer: B


Q12. Please answer the question using the segment in the exhibit.

Which statement is true regarding the segment if u201cvisitu201d was changed to u201chitu201d?

A. The segment population will decrease

B. The segment population will increase

C. The number of product views will be less than two

D. The number of product views will be greater than two

Answer: D


Q13. An analyst needs to evaluate the u201cgreatest giftsu201d email campaign. The following variables are available in Adobe Analytics:

- s.campaign: Tracking Code (using the u201ccidu201d parameter) - 30-day expiration, Last Touch

- prop1: Full Page URL

- eVar1: Full Page URL u2013 30-day expiration, Last Touch

- Pages: Custom page name

When the campaign was launched, the landing page URL was as following:

- http://www.geometrix.com/products/gifts/main.html?cmp=greatest%20gifts

How can the analyst report on revenue from the u201cgreatest giftsu201d campaign for the last 30 days?

A. Run the Tracking Code report with the campaign name u201cgreatest giftsu201d

B. Create a visitor-based segment where page name contains u201cgreatest%20giftsu201d and trend revenue

C. Create a visitor-based segment where eVar1 contains u201cgreatest%20giftsu201d and trend revenue

D. Run the Marketing Channel report for the Email channel

Answer: B


100% Improve Adobe 9A0-412 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/9A0-412-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)