Simulation AZ-300 Dumps 2019

AZ-300 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/AZ-300/

AZ-300 Dumps are updated and AZ-300 Exam Questions and Answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our AZ-300 Dumps you will be ready for the real AZ-300 exam without a problem. We have AZ-300 Exam Dumps. PASSED AZ-300 Exam Questions and Answers First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online AZ-300 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company backs up data to on-premises servers at their main facility. The company currently has 30 TB of archived data that infrequently used. The facility has download speeds of 100 Mbps and upload speeds of 20 Mbps.
You need to securely transfer all backups to Azure Blob Storage for long-term archival. All backup data must be sent within seven days.
Solution: Create a file share in Azure Files. Mount the file share to the server and upload the files to the file share. Transfer the files to Azure Blob Storage.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You have an Azure Service Bus.
You create a queue named Queue1. Queue1 is configured as shown in the following exhibit.
AZ-300 dumps exhibit
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
AZ-300 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 3
    You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains two Azure networks named VNet1 and VNet2. VNet1 contains a VPN gateway named VPNGW1 that uses static routing. There is a site-to-site VPN connection between your on-premises network and VNet1.
    On a computer named Client1 that runs Windows 10, you configure a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1. You configure virtual network peering between VNet1 and VNet2. You verify that you can connect to VNet2
    from the on-premises network. Client1 is unable to connect to VNet2.
    You need to ensure that you can connect Client1 to VNet2. What should you do?

    • A. Select Allow gateway transit on VNetl
    • B. Download and re-install the VPN client configuration package on ClientL
    • C. Enable BGP on VPNGW1.
    • D. Select Allow gateway transit on VNet2.

    Answer: B

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-about-point-to-site-routing

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    A company backs up data to on-premises servers at their main facility. The company currently has 30 TB of archived data that infrequently used. The facility has download speeds of 100 Mbps and upload speeds of 20 Mbps.
    You need to securely transfer all backups to Azure Blob Storage for long-term archival. All backup data must be sent within seven days.
    Solution: Backup data to local disks and use the Azure Import/Export service to send backups to Azure Blob Storage.
    Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?

    • A. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
    • B. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
    • C. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
    • D. Enable Floating IP.

    Answer: D

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-alwa

    NEW QUESTION 6
    You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid.
    You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the executions of the app.
    What should you configure when you create the function app?

    • A. the Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan
    • B. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier
    • C. the Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan
    • D. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier

    Answer: C

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-scale

    NEW QUESTION 7
    You maintain an existing Azure SQL Database instance. Management of the database is performed by an external party. Ail cryptographic keys are stored in an Azure Key Vault.
    You must ensure that the external party cannot access the data in the SSN column of the Person table
    Will each protection method meet the requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate responses to the correct protection methods. Each response may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
    AZ-300 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: References:
      https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security/azure-database-security-overview

      NEW QUESTION 8
      From the MFA Server blade, you open the Block/unblock users blade as shown in the exhibit.
      AZ-300 dumps exhibit
      What caused AlexW to be blocked?

      • A. The user account password expired.
      • B. The user reported a fraud alert when prompted for additional authentication.
      • C. An administrator manually blocked the user.
      • D. The user entered an incorrect PIN four times within 10 minutes.

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 9
      You are creating an IoT solution using Azure Time Series Insights.
      You configure the environment to ensure that all data for the current year is available. What should you do?

      • A. Add a disaster recovery (DR) strategy.
      • B. Set a value for the Data retention time setting.
      • C. Change the pricing tier.
      • D. Create a reference data set.

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 10
      You have an Azure App Service API that allows users to upload documents to the cloud with a mobile device. A mobile app connects to the service by using REST API calls.
      When a new document is uploaded to the service, the service extracts the document metadata. Usage statistics for the app show significant increases in app usage.
      The extraction process is CPU-intensive. You plan to modify the API to use a queue.
      You need to ensure that the solution scales, handles request spikes, and reduces costs between request spikes. What should you do?

      • A. Configure a CPU Optimized virtual machine (VM) and install the Web App service on the new instance.
      • B. Configure a series of CPU Optimized virtual machine (VM) instances and install extraction logic to process a queue.
      • C. Move the extraction logic into an Azure Functio
      • D. Create a queue triggered function to process the queue.
      • E. Configure Azure Container Service to retrieve items from a queue and run across a pool of virtual machine (VM) nodes using the extraction logic.

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Your company has offices in New York and Los Angeles.
      You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure virtual network named VNet1. Each office has a site-to-site VPN connection to VNet1.
      Each network uses the address spaces shown in the following table:
      AZ-300 dumps exhibit
      You need to ensure that all Internet-bound traffic from VNet1 is routed through the New York office. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
      NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
      AZ-300 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 12
        You have an Azure subscription.
        You have 100 Azure virtual machines.
        You need to quickly identify underutilized virtual machines that can have their changed to a less expensive offering.
        Which Wade should you use?

        • A. Metrics
        • B. Monitor
        • C. Customer insights
        • D. Advisor

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You need to prepare the New York office infrastructure for the migration of the on-premises virtual machines to Azure.
        Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
        AZ-300 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: References:
          https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-tutorial

          NEW QUESTION 14
          You are developing a workflow solution using Azure technologies.
          What should you implement to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
          NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
          AZ-300 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 15
            You need to implement Role1.
            Which command should you run before you create Role1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
            NOTE: Each correct selection « worth one point.
            AZ-300 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

              NEW QUESTION 16
              You need to resolve the delivery API error. What should you do?

              • A. Implement simple retry by using the EnableRetryOnFailure feature of Entity Framework.
              • B. Implement exponential backoff by using the EnableRetryOnFailure feature of Entity Framework.
              • C. Implement a Circuit Breaker pattern by using the EnableRetryOnFailure feature of Entity Framework.
              • D. Invoke a custom execution strategy in Entity Framework.

              Answer: B

              Explanation: References:
              https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-develop-error-messages

              NEW QUESTION 17
              You are developing an app that references data which is sharded across multiple Azure SQL databases. The app must guarantee transactional consistency for changes across several different sharding key values. You need to manage the transactions.
              What should you implement?

              • A. Elastic database transactions with horizontal partitioning.
              • B. Distributed transactions coordinated by Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
              • C. Server-coordinated transactions from .NET application.
              • D. Elastic database transactions with vertical partitioning.

              Answer: A

              Explanation: References:
              https://docs.microsoft.com/mt-mt/azure/sql-database/sql-database-elastic-transactions-overview?view=azurermp

              P.S. Easily pass AZ-300 Exam with 113 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy AZ-300 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/AZ-300/ (113 New Questions)