Simulation AZ-302 Dumps Questions 2019

AZ-302 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/AZ-302/

We provide AZ-302 Exam Questions in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft AZ-302 Exam quickly & easily. The AZ-302 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our AZ-302 Free Practice Questions product and material, you can easily pass the AZ-302 exam.

Online Microsoft AZ-302 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have an Azure Service Bus.
You need to implement a Service Bus queue that guarantees first-in-first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages. What should you do?

  • A. Enable partitioning.
  • B. Set the Max Size setting of the queue to 5 GB.
  • C. Enable duplicate detection.
  • D. Enable sessions.
  • E. Set the Lock Duration setting to 10 seconds.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You are configuring serverless computing in Azure.
You need to receive an email message whenever a resource is created in or deleted from a resource group. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
AZ-302 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/monitor-virtual-machine-changes-event-grid-logic-app

    NEW QUESTION 3
    You have the application architecture shown in the following exhibit.
    AZ-302 dumps exhibit
    Use the drop-down to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    AZ-302 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: AZ-302 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 4
      You are developing an IoT solution. The solution requires bidirectional communication between a .NET application and Azure IoT Hub.
      You need to obtain connection information for a single test device.
      Which three commands should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
      AZ-302 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: AZ-302 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 5
        An application that you manage has several web front-end instances. Each web front end communicates with a set of back-end worker processes by using an Azure queue. You are developing code for the worker processes. You have a function named DoWork0 that handles d3ta processing tasks.
        You need to develop code for the worker processes that meets the following requirements:
        • Property access an item from the queue and be resistant to failure.
        • Run on multiple background processes.
        • Ensure that items are available to other workers two minutes after a worker process fails.
        • Ensure that messages regarding failed processes are logged to the console.
        How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
        AZ-302 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: AZ-302 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 6
          You need to ensure that the solution can meet the scaling requirements for Policy Service. Which Azure Application Insights data model should you use?

          • A. an Application Insights trace
          • B. an Application Insights metric
          • C. an Application Insights dependency
          • D. an Application Insights event

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 7
          You arc developing an application that consists of an ASP.NET Core Web API website and a WebJob that starts automatically and runs continuously. You are building the deployment process for the application.
          You need to ensure that both the website and the WebJob are deployed.
          How should you structure the deployment folders? To answer, drag the appropriate path segments to the correct locations. Each path segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
          NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
          AZ-302 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: AZ-302 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 8
            Your company has 300 virtual machines hosted in a VMWare environment. The virtual machines vary in size and have various utilization levels.
            You plan to move all the virtual machines to Azure.
            You need to recommend how many and what size Azure virtual machines will be required to move the current workloads to Azure. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
            What should you use to make the recommendation?

            • A. Azure Cost Management
            • B. Azure Migrate
            • C. Azure pricing calculator
            • D. Azure Advisor recommendations

            Answer: A

            NEW QUESTION 9
            You deploy Azure service by using Azure Resources Manager templates. The template reference secrets are stored in Azure key Vault.
            You need to recommend a solution for accessing the secrets during deployments. The solution must prevent the users who are performing the deployments from accessing the secrets in the key vault directly.
            What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
            AZ-302 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: AZ-302 dumps exhibit

              NEW QUESTION 10
              You are developing an Azure Durable Function instance. You need to add a delay by using a durable timer. What type of function should you use?

              • A. Webhook
              • B. Activity
              • C. Client
              • D. Orchestrator

              Answer: B

              NEW QUESTION 11
              You have 100 Standard F2vs-v2 Azure virtual machines. Each virtual machine has two network adapter. You need to increase the network performance of the workloads running an the virtual machine The solution must meet the following requirements.
              *The CPU-to-memory ratio must remain the same.
              *The solution must minimize costs.
              What should you do?

              • A. Enable SR-IOV
              • B. Enable RDMA over InfiniBand.
              • C. Install an additional network adapter.
              • D. Configure NIC teaming.

              Answer: A

              Explanation: References:
              https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/create-vm-accelerated-networking-powershell?toc=%2fa

              NEW QUESTION 12
              You have standard Load balancer configured to support three virtual machines on the same subnet. You need to recommend a solution to notify administrators when the load balancer fails.
              Which metrics should you recommend using to test the load balancer? To answer, drag the appropriate metrics to the correct conditions. Each metric may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
              NOT: Each correct selection is worth one point.
              AZ-302 dumps exhibit

                Answer:

                Explanation: AZ-302 dumps exhibit

                NEW QUESTION 13
                You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the following requirements:
                • Provide access to the full .NET framework.
                • Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
                • Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies. Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
                Does this meet the goal?

                • A. Yes
                • B. No

                Answer: B

                NEW QUESTION 14
                You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 has two subnets named Subnet1 and Subnet2. VNet1 is in the West Europe Azure region. The subscription contains the virtual machines in the following table.
                AZ-302 dumps exhibit
                You need to deploy an application gateway named AppGW1 to VNet1. What should you do first?

                • A. Add a load balancer.
                • B. Add a virtual network.
                • C. Add a subnet
                • D. Create a network security group (NSG).

                Answer: C

                NEW QUESTION 15
                Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
                Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
                Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a Microsoft Office 365 SMTP server. Does the solution meet the goal?

                • A. Yes
                • B. NO

                Answer: B

                Explanation: References:
                https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/api-management-howto-configure-notifications

                NEW QUESTION 16
                You need to meet the security requirements. What should you use?

                • A. HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS)
                • B. Direct Line API
                • C. Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
                • D. Bot Framework Portal
                • E. Bot Framework authentication

                Answer: E

                NEW QUESTION 17
                You are developing a solution that requires serverless code execution in Azure. The solution has two functions that must run in a specific order.
                You need to ensure that the second function can use the output from the first function.
                How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
                NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
                AZ-302 dumps exhibit

                  Answer:

                  Explanation: AZ-302 dumps exhibit

                  NEW QUESTION 18
                  You have 100 Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSISJ packages that are configuted to use 10 on-premrees SQ1 Server databases as their destinations.
                  You plan to migrate the 10 on-premises databases to Azure SQL Database. You need to recommend a solution to host the SS1S packages in Azure.
                  The solution must ensure that the packages can target the SQL Database instances as the* destinations. What should you include m the recommendation?

                  • A. Azure Data Catalog
                  • B. SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMS)
                  • C. Data Migration Assistant
                  • D. Azure Data Factory

                  Answer: A

                  NEW QUESTION 19
                  You deploy Azure service by using Azure Resources Manager templates. The template reference secrets are stored in Azure key Vault.
                  You need to recommend a solution for accessing the secrets during deployments. The solution must prevent
                  the users who are performing the deployments from accessing the secrets in the key vault directly.
                  What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
                  AZ-302 dumps exhibit

                    Answer:

                    Explanation: AZ-302 dumps exhibit

                    P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure AZ-302 dumps! All AZ-302 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/AZ-302-dumps.html (170 New Questions)