comptia ctt+ essentials tk0-201 [May 2016]

C2090-552 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/C2090-552/

Highest Quality of C2090-552 test question materials and rapidshare for IBM certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated C2090-552 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS IBM InfoSphere Optim for Distributed Systems - V7.3.1 exam Today!

2016 May C2090-552 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. What are functions of the Compare component? 

A. Track database changes, transform test data to protect privacy, and identify differences between databases. 

B. Track database changes, identify differences between databases, and analyze test data before and after the application is executed. 

C. Transform test data to protect privacy, identify differences between databases, and analyze test data before and after the application is executed. 

D. Track database changes, compare metadata to protect privacy, and analyze test data before and after the application is executed. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q2. Where do you enable tracing for Optim Connect? 

A. IRPCD.ini 

B. optdbg.xml 

C. Edit binding using nav_util 

D. command switches 

Answer: C 


Q3. You can specify the default minimum retention period for protecting Archive Files on Centera from deletion. How is the minimum retention period calculated? 

A. from the time Centera copies the file 

B. from the time the Archive Process copies the file to Centera 

C. from the time that the Archive Process copies the file to the local file system 

D. from the time Centera copies the file from the local file system 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


C2090-552  test question

Refresh tk0-201 braindumps:

Q4. A row in a parent table is related to rows in one of several child tables based on a value in a particular column. What is this type of Relationship called? 

A. Compound 

B. Data-Driven 

C. Symbiotic 

D. Generic 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q5. Click the Exhibit button. 

The client understands that the first two archive files shown in the exhibit are in an inaccessible status. When they try to browse the third archive file in the list, they get the error shown in the foreground window as shown in the exhibit. Which statement is correct? 

A. ARC2006Aug01SEQ65.AF is also corrupted and should just be deleted. 

B. ARC2006Aug01SEQ65.AF was moved; move it back into the same directory, and you should be able to browse it. 

C. The Optim Server needs to be started and then you should be able to browse ARC2006Aug01SEQ65.AF. 

D. The Optim Connect daemon is not running and needs to be restarted. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q6. Once an Archive Collection has been completed and Archive Files have been added, which statement describes how ODM processes the Archive Collection? 

A. ODM processes Archive Files in alphabetical order 

B. ODM processes Archive Files in the order they are listed in the collection 

C. ODM processes Archive Files by the date entered in the collection 

D. ODM processes Archive Files in the order that you specify in your query 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


2passeasy.com

Actual tk0-201 braindumps:

Q7. A customer wants to Decommission their mainframe. Which scenario will Optim address? 

A. They want to continue to use the CICS z/OS application to access the data. 

B. Initially, their data was entered into their z/OS DB2 database. They have now decided to use Oracle on an AIX machine. They want to convert the DB2 packages to Oracle stored procedures. 

C. They have data stored in both VSAM and DB2 on the z/OS platform and want to give up both their DB2 z/OS license and their hosted z/OS environment. 

D. They want to store a copy of the application with the archives, in case they have to restore the data. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q8. Which databases are directly supported on distributed platforms for archiving by Optim? 

A. Sybase, Oracle, Informix, Progress, DB2 LUW, MySQL, Microsoft SQL Server 

B. Informix, Microsoft SQL Server, Sybase, DB2 LUW, Oracle 

C. Microsoft Access, MySQL, Progress, DB2 LUW, Oracle, Informix, Sybase 

D. DB2 LUW, Oracle, Microsoft SQL Server, Microsoft Access 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q9. Optim relationships are used by all Optim tools. If multiple relationships exist between a pair of tables, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) 

A. Optim will not allow you to create duplicate relationships between tables. 

B. Optim will view two relationships between tables as possible duplicates and ignore one. 

C. Optim will view two relationships between tables as possible duplicates but will still use both if selected. 

D. Optim allows duplicate relationships but will ignore them if they are in fact duplicate. 

E. Optim will keep cycling until all relevant rows have been found. 

Answer: C,E 

Explanation: 


Q10. It is considered a best practice to mask data using functions that produce consistent results (e.g., the same masked values are produced each time the data is masked). Why is this considered a best practice? 

A. Consistency makes it easier to reverse the masking process. 

B. The Optim functions that produce consistent results are the easiest to use. 

C. All Optim functions produce consistent outputs. 

D. Simplifies the daily work for the users/testers of the masked data. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 



see more IBM InfoSphere Optim for Distributed Systems - V7.3.1