Shortcuts To ISFS(3 to 12)

ISFS Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ISFS/

Cause all that matters here is passing the EXIN,Inc ISFS exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ISFS Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests ISFS exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning ISFS exam dumps

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Three characteristics determine the reliability of information. Which characteristics are these?

A. Availability, Integrity and Correctness

B. Availability, Integrity and Confidentiality

C. Availability, Nonrepudiation and Confidentiality

Answer: B


Question No: 4

What is the goal of an organization's security policy?

A. To provide direction and support to information security

B. To define all threats to and measures for ensuring information security

C. To document all incidents that threaten the reliability of information

D. To document all procedures required to maintain information security

Answer: A


Question No: 5

We can acquire and supply information in various ways. The value of the information depends on

whether it is reliable. What are the reliability aspects of information?

A. Availability, Information Value and Confidentiality

B. Availability, Integrity and Confidentiality

C. Availability, Integrity and Completeness

D. Timeliness, Accuracy and Completeness

Answer: B


Question No: 6

What is the most important reason for applying segregation of duties?

A. Segregation of duties makes it clear who is responsible for what.

B. Segregation of duties ensures that, when a person is absent, it can be investigated whether he

or she has been committing fraud.

C. Tasks and responsibilities must be separated in order to minimize the opportunities for business assets to be misused or changed, whether the change be unauthorized or unintentional.

D. Segregation of duties makes it easier for a person who is ready with his or her part of the work

to take time off or to take over the work of another person.

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Which of the following measures is a preventive measure?

A. Installing a logging system that enables changes in a system to be recognized

B. Shutting down all internet traffic after a hacker has gained access to the company systems

C. Putting sensitive information in a safe

D. Classifying a risk as acceptable because the cost of addressing the threat is higher than the

value of the information at risk

Answer: C


Question No: 8

What is a human threat to the reliability of the information on your company website?

A. One of your employees commits an error in the price of a product on your website.

B. The computer hosting your website is overloaded and crashes. Your website is offline.

C. Because of a lack of maintenance, a fire hydrant springs a leak and floods the premises.

Your employees cannot come into the office and therefore can not keep the information on the website up to date.

Answer: A


Question No: 9

In most organizations, access to the computer or the network is granted only after the user has entered a correct username and password. This process consists of 3 steps: identification, authentication and authorization. What is the purpose of the second step, authentication?

A. In the second step, you make your identity known, which means you are given access to the system.

B. The authentication step checks the username against a list of users who have access to the system.

C. The system determines whether access may be granted by determining whether the token used is authentic.

D. During the authentication step, the system gives you the rights that you need, such as being able to read the data in the system.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into

the wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to

propose organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that

you should take?

A. Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)

B. Appoint security personnel

C. Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks

D. Set up an access control policy

Answer: A


Question No: 11

The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated, confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems. Which of these is not a technical measure?

A. Information Security Management System

B. The use of tokens to gain access to information systems

C. Validation of input and output data in applications

D. Encryption of information

Answer: A


Question No: 12

You are the first to arrive at work in the morning and notice that the CD ROM on which you

saved

contracts yesterday has disappeared. You were the last to leave yesterday. When should you

report this information security incident?

A. This incident should be reported immediately.

B. You should first investigate this incident yourself and try to limit the damage.

C. You should wait a few days before reporting this incident. The CD ROM can still reappear and, in that case, you will have made a fuss for nothing.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Realistic ISFS dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ISFS/ (New Q&As Version)