What Does ITILFND practice Mean?

ITILFND Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ITILFND/

Exambible ITILFND Questions are updated and all ITILFND answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ITILFND exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ITILFND exam without a problem. We have Replace EXIN,Inc ITILFND dumps study guide. PASSED ITILFND First attempt! Here What I Did.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning ITILFND exam dumps

P.S. Refined ITILFND torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1e7AvgQQ97akcsn5C-ayoFMzZpbKgZKpz


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Which process would be used to compare the value that newer services have offered over those they have replaced?

A. Availability management

B. Capacity management

C. Service portfolio management

D. Service catalogue management

Answer: C


Q2. Which one of the following would NOT involve event management?

A. Intrusion detection

B. Recording and monitoring environmental conditions in the data centre

C. Recording service desk staff absence

D. Monitoring the status of configuration items

Answer: C


Q3. Which of the following is the BEST description of a service-based service level agreement (SLA)?

A. The SLA covers one service, for all the customers of that service

B. The SLA covers an individual customer group for all services they use

C. An SLA that covers all customers for all services

D. An SLA for a service with no customers

Answer: A


Q4. Which of the following is service transition planning and support NOT responsible for?

A. Prioritizing conflicts for service transition resources

B. Coordinating the efforts required to manage multiple simultaneous transitions

C. Maintaining policies, standards and models for service transition activities and

processes

D. Detailed planning of the build and test of individual changes

Answer: D


Q5. How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model

A. As many as necessary to complete the activity

B. Only one - the process owner

C. Two - the process owner and the process enactor

D. Only one - the process architect

Answer: B

Topic 9, Technology and Architecture


Q6. Which of the following BEST describes technical management?

A. A function responsible for facilities management and building control systems

B. A function that provides hardware repair services for technology involved in the delivery of service to customers

C. Senior managers responsible for all staff within the technical support function

D. A function that includes providing technical expertise and overall management of the IT infrastructure

Answer: D


Q7. Which problem management activity ensures that a problem can be easily tracked and management information can be obtained?

A. Categorization

B. Detection

C. Prioritization

D. Escalation

Answer: A


Q8. Availability management is directly responsible for the availability of which of the following?

A. IT services and components

B. IT services and business processes

C. Components and business processes

D. IT services, components and business processes

Answer: A


Q9. Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?

A. Definitive media library (DML)

B. Configuration management system (CMS)

C. Statement of requirements (SOR)

D. Standard operating procedures (SOP)

Answer: B


Q10. Where would you expect incident resolution targets to be documented?

A. A service level agreement (SLA)

B. A request for change (RFC)

C. The service portfolio

D. A service description

Answer: A


100% Replace EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/ITILFND-dumps/ (New Q&As)