JK0-019 interactive bootcamp(121 to 135) for candidates: Mar 2016 Edition

JK0-019 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JK0-019/

Question No. 121

Two autonomous networks who wish to exchange routing data should use which of the following protocols? 

A. OSPF 

B. BGP 

C. EIGRP 

D. IS-IS 

Answer:


Question No. 122

Joe, a customer, wants to have wireless network access only in the conference room. He has placed a WAP in the room, but notices that offices across the hall also receive a wireless signal. Which of the following could be done together to solve this problem? (Select TWO). 

A. Turn down the signal gain. 

B. Increase the encryption method. 

C. Change the wireless channel. 

D. Replace the WAP’s antennas with directional antennas 

E. Disable the SSID 

Answer: AD 


Question No. 123

The helpdesk is receiving calls about the corporate web server being down. Which of the following should be taken NEXT after verifying that the server is unreachable? 

A. Escalate the call to a technician 

B. Document any changes in the web server configuration. 

C. Implement and test a solution. 

D. Continuously ping the server until a ping response is obtained 

Answer:


Question No. 124

Which of the following is used by RADIUS to encrypt messages between the server and the client? 

A. Public key 

B. CSU/DSU 

C. Private key 

D. Shared secret 

Answer:


Question No. 125

Which of the following tools would Kurt, an administrator, use to identify opens and shorts? 

A. Ohmmeter 

B. Protocol analyzer 

C. Cable tester 

D. Multimeter 

Answer:


Question No. 126

Which of the following LAN technologies is defined as fast Ethernet? 

A. 10BaseT 

B. 100BaseT 

C. 100BaseFX 

D. 1000BaseT 

Answer:


Question No. 127

Which of the following is a correct IP ACL? (Select TWO) 

A. PERMIT 192.268.20.1 

B. DROP 00-12-34-56-78-9A 

C. DENYO:::0:::0:::3 

D. DENY ANY ANY 

E. PERMIT 192.168 1.100 80 

Answer: DE 


Question No. 128

Which of the following would MOST likely be used with multimode fiber? 

A. 10GBaseLR 

B. 10GBaseT 

C. 10GBaseER 

D. 10GBaseSR 

Answer:


Question No. 129

A technician needs to troubleshoot connectivity between two devices located on the same network. Which of the following BEST describes the type of protocol being used? 

A. IGP 

B. EIGRP 

C. EGP 

D. BGP 

Answer:


Question No. 130

Which of the following wireless standards operates on the same frequency as 802.11a? 

A. Compatible with 802.11b wireless networks 

B. Compatible with 802.11g wireless networks 

C. Compatible with 802.11i wireless networks 

D. Compatible with 802.11n wireless networks 

Answer:


Question No. 131

Which of the following DNS record types provides the hostname to IP address mapping? 

A. A record 

B. NS record 

C. CNAME record 

D. MX record 

Answer:


Question No. 132

Which of the following services can an administrator use to reduce latency and prioritize the flow of data? 

A. Fault tolerance 

B. RADIUS 

C. Qos 

D. Load balancing 

Answer:


Question No. 133

Which of the following has a MAXIMUM distance of 300 meters (984 feet)? 

A. 1000BaseT 

B. 10GBaseSW 

C. 100BaseFX 

D. 100BaseTX 

Answer:


Question No. 134

In which of the following topologies could the failure of one machine cause the entire network to stop functioning? 

A. Mesh 

B. Token ring 

C. Star 

D. Spanning tree 

Answer:


Question No. 135

A company finished upgrading the wireless encryption to WPA2 Enterprise. The administrator receives a call from a user who is unable to connect to the company wireless. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the connection problem? 

A. The laptop is missing the software supplicant 

B. The access point SSID is hidden. 

C. The laptop only supports TKIP and AES encryption, 

D. The access point is on the wrong channel. 

Answer: