[May 2016] comptia tk0-201

JN0-102 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JN0-102/

Precise of JN0-102 exam materials and preparation exams for Juniper certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JN0-102 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam Today!

2016 May JN0-102 Study Guide Questions:

Q201. Which two statements accurately describe a broadcast domain? (Choose two.) 

A. Broadcast domains require that the participating devices connect to common switches or hubs. 

B. Broadcast domains consist of devices reachable by frames addressed to the Layer 2 broadcast address. 

C. Broadcast domains require a gateway device such as a router. 

D. Broadcast domains consist of devices that reside on the same VLAN. 

Answer: B,D 


Q202. What information is used by a switch to forward an Ethernet frame to its destination? 

A. IP address 

B. destination MAC address 

C. ARP table entry 

D. FCS checksum 

Answer: B 


Q203. Which two commands would you use to discard a candidate configuration? (Choose two.) 

A. rollback 

B. delete 

C. delete 0 

D. rollback 0 

Answer: A,D 


JN0-102  exam

Improved tk0-201 pass4sure:

Q204. -- Exhibit --

[edit class-of-service] 

user@router# show 

interfaces { 

ge-0/0/2 { 

unit 0 { 

classifiers { 

inet-precedence default; 

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration? 

A. behavior aggregate 

B. policer 

C. multifield 

D. forwarding policy 

Answer: A 


Q205. -- Exhibit --

user@router> show route 

inet.0: 9 destinations, 9 routes (9 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden) 

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both 

10.10.10.91/32 *[Direct/0] 00:09:40 >via lo0.0 10.10.10.92/32 *[OSPF/10] 00:01:50, metric 1 >to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 100.100.1.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:50 

Reject 

172.16.1.0/24 *[Direct/0] 00:06:09 

>via ge-0/0/2.0 

172.16.1.1/32 *[Local/0] 00:06:09 

Local via ge-0/0/2.0 

192.168.0.0/16 *[Aggregate/130] 00:00:06 

Reject 

192.168.0.0/17 *[Aggregate/130] 00:00:06 

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 

192.168.50.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:06 

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 

192.168.51.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:06 

>to 172.16.1.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 

user@router> show configuration policy-options 

policy-statement demo { 

term 1 { 

from { 

protocol aggregate; 

route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 longer; 

then accept; 

user@router> show configuration protocols ospf 

export demo; 

area 0.0.0.0 { 

interface ge-0/0/2.0; 

-- Exhibit --

Given the configuration and routing table shown in the exhibit, which routes will be advertised to OSPF neighbors because of the demo policy? 

A. 192.168.0.0/16 only 

B. 192.168.0.0/17 only 

C. 192.168.0.0/16 and 192.168.0.0/17 

D. 192.168.0.0/17, 192.168.50.0/24, and 192.168.51.0/24 

Answer: B 


Q206. Which action does the ping 172.18.1.1 size 5 command perform? 

A. It sends only five ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination. 

B. It sends a continuous ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination. 

C. It sends five rapid ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination. 

D. It sends a continuous rapid ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination. 

Answer: B 


2passeasy.com

Realistic comptia tk0-201:

Q207. Which statement is true about routing tables on a Junos device? 

A. They purge any routes not selected as active routes. 

B. They exist in two places: the Routing Engine and the Packet Forwarding Engine. 

C. They are exclusively designed to handle dynamic routing protocols. 

D. They populate the forwarding table. 

Answer: D 


Q208. Which two statements are true regarding routing tables? (Choose two.) 

A. The routing table is populated by the forwarding table. 

B. Devices running the Junos OS can accommodate multiple routing tables. 

C. Information learned from routing protocols is stored in the routing table. 

D. The primary routing table for IPv4 unicast routes is inet.4. 

Answer: B,C 


Q209. What is the central processing component of the forwarding plane? 

A. PFE 

B. RE 

C. Junos OS 

D. forwarding table 

Answer: A 


Q210. By default, which two statements are true about export routing policies? (Choose two.) 

A. Export policies can evaluate only active routes. 

B. Export policies can evaluate all routes. 

C. Export policies can be applied to the forwarding table. 

D. Export policies can be applied directly to interfaces 

Answer: A,C 



see more Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)