10 Tips For JN0-102 consumer

JN0-102 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JN0-102/

We provide real JN0-102 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Juniper JN0-102 Exam quickly & easily. The JN0-102 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Juniper JN0-102 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the JN0-102 exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning JN0-102 exam dumps

P.S. Precise JN0-102 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MWFPTFq8ydfrWTf-BAEaPg6LRY5xswc-


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which CLI command is used to display output one page at a time?

A. user@router> show interfaces | no-more

B. user@router> show interfaces | trim

C. user@router> show interfaces

D. user@router> show interfaces | display

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Which command will display the active configuration?

A. user@router> show configuration

B. user@router# show

C. user@router> show system configuration

D. user@router> show system commit

Answer: A


New Questions 5

How do you save the current candidate configuration in the set format to permanent storage media?

A. [edit]user@router# show | set | save /var/tmp/current.conf

B. [edit]user@router# show | compare set | save /var/tmp/current.conf

C. [edit]user@router# save /var/tmp/current.conf | display set

D. [edit]user@router# show | display set | save /var/tmp/current.conf

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Which statement is true regarding syslog on Junos devices?

A. No logging is enabled by default.

B. By default, the information is stored in a file named events.

C. Only the message severity level must be configured.

D. You can configure the router to send log messages to the console.

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which routing table stores IPv4 unicast routes and is used by multicast routing protocols to prevent loops?

A. inet.0

B. inet.1

C. inet.2

D. inet.3

Answer: C


New Questions 8

What is the default action for firewall filters?

A. accept

B. reject

C. discard

D. log

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which route filter match type only matches prefixes greater than the defined prefix?

A. exact

B. upto

C. longer

D. orlonger

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which user authentication method is supported by the Junos OS as a last resort alternative?

A. TACACS+

B. RADIUS

C. local user database

D. enable password

Answer: C


New Questions 11

-- Exhibit --

[edit]

user@router# show | compare [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]

- interface ge-0/0/0.0 {

- disable;

- }

[edit protocols ospf] area 0.0.0.0 { ... }

+ area 0.0.0.1 {

+ interface ge-0/0/0.0;

+ }

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, what are two differences between the active and candidate configurations? (Choose two.)

A. The ge-0/0/0 interface was added to the candidate configuration.

B. Area 0 was added to the active configuration.

C. Area 1 was added to the candidate configuration.

D. The ge-0/0/0 interface was added to the active configuration.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 12

Which command will apply a policy to redistribute static routes into OSPF?

A. set protocols ospf import static-routes

B. set protocols ospf export static-routes

C. set routing-options static defaults readvertise

D. set routing-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 readvertise

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Precise JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/JN0-102/ (New 405 Q&As Version)