Jun 2016 updated: Testking CompTIA MB0-001 rapidshare 51-60

MB0-001 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB0-001/

The particular CompTIA MB0-001 questions tend to be up-to-date by our engineers live. Youll get the most recent simulated examination questions which are in step with the existing CompTIA exam. A lot more notably, the particular update date extended in order to One hundred and eighty nights, displaying that you may have 50 percent a years time and energy to examine MB0-001 puts.

2016 Jun MB0-001 exams

Q51. Which of the following is a best practice for configuring mobile network access control? 

A. Device password 

B. Certificate authentication 

C. IPsec VPN 

D. ActiveSync 

Answer: B 


Q52. Which of the following is the MOST important consideration for in-house application development? 

A. Attenuation 

B. Platform 

C. Topology 

D. Firmware 

Answer: B 


Q53. Joe, a user, wishes to implement a wireless network. The wireless connectivity needs to be available at the maximum distance possible without any additional access points or repeaters. Which of the following technologies provides the maximum native distance? 

A. 802.11a 

B. 802.11b 

C. 802.11g 

D. 802.11n 

Answer: D 


Q54. Which of the following provides information on potential security risks and threats impacting administration of mobile devices? 

A. Review security incidents within the given industry 

B. Document security incident response and escalate 

C. Recovery of lost mobile devices 

D. Verification of security certificates 

Answer: A 


Q55. A technician receives a trouble ticket that Joe, a wireless customer, cannot access his email. As part of the troubleshooting process, the technician gathered information and identified the symptoms. Which of the following is the NEXT logical step in troubleshooting? 

A. Test the theory 

B. Document findings and outcomes 

C. Establish a theory to determine the cause 

D. Implement the solution 

Answer: C 


MB0-001  exam cost

Renewal MB0-001 exam prep:

Q56. Which of the following is the BEST model to deploy managed in-house applications? 

A. Cloud storage service 

B. Company web server 

C. Enterprise application store 

D. Email attachments 

Answer: C 


Q57. -- Exhibit – 

-- Exhibit --

Please refer to the attached incident response procedure. Which of the following would Joe, an administrator, do NEXT after discovering one of his critical servers has been breached? 

A. Take a copy of the machines, including memory 

B. Hash an image of the machine and isolate it from the network 

C. Notify his supervisor or next available manager in the chain of command 

D. Immediately start to restore backups for the systems 

Answer: C 


Q58. Which of the following will help in restoring data in the event of loss of the mobile device? 

A. Backup of all data to an internal SIM 

B. Installing a third-party geo-tracking application 

C. Backup of all data to a third-party server 

D. Encryption of all internal data on the device 

Answer: C 


Q59. Which of the following is a characteristic of 802.11a? 

A. 802.11a uses dual band. 

B. 802.11a is unable to stream video. 

C. 802.11a uses 5 GHz. 

D. 802.11a uses 2.4 GHz. 

Answer: C 


Q60. Administrators are receiving calls that captive portals are unavailable even though sufficient WiFi signals are available. Which of the following would be the MOST likely cause? 

A. VPN Tunnels 

B. RSA Tokens 

C. CDMA 

D. TDMA 

Answer: A 



see more CompTIA Mobility+