Refined MB2-712 Exam Dumps 2019

MB2-712 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-712/

We offers mb2 712 pdf. "Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration", also known as MB2-712 exam, is a Microsoft Certification. This set of posts, Passing the MB2-712 exam with mb2 712 dumps, will help you answer those questions. The mb2 712 dumps covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real mb2 712 pdf and revised by experts!

Check MB2-712 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. Currently, users can view 50 records per page.
You need to ensure that the users can view 250 records per page. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct the users to configure their options.
  • B. Instruct the users to create custom views.
  • C. Instruct an administrator to configure the view settings, and then to share a view.
  • D. Instruct the administrators to configure their options.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a custom entity named Entity1 that has three activated business process flows named BPF2. BPF2. and BPF3,
You need to ensure that BPF2 in visible only to customer service representatives from the web client. What should you do?
What should you do?

  • A. Branch the process flow.
  • B. Configure security roles.
  • C. Edit the process scope.
  • D. Rename BPF2 to come before BPF1.
  • E. Edit the definition of Entity1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
The account entity must appear as Company to all users.
Which two fields should you change? Each correct answer presents

  • A. Plural Name
  • B. Display Name
  • C. Name
  • D. Description

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1. All of the members of Team1 have identical security roles.
A user named User1 has a personal view to display the records owned by Team1. You need to ensure that all the members of Team1 can use the view.
What should you do?

  • A. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to the owner of Team1.
  • B. Instruct the owner of Team1 to configure the filter criteria.
  • C. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to Team1.
  • D. Instruct User1 to configure the filter criteria.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You create a new solution in a Dynamics CRM organization.
You add a contact entity to the solution. You add a new rollup field to the contact entity. You need to identify what occurs to the rollup field when you attempt to delete the solution. What should you identify?

  • A. The solution will be deleted and the rollup field will be deleted.
  • B. The solution will be delete
  • C. The rollup field will remain unchanged.
  • D. A user will be prompted to delete the rollup field.
  • E. You will be prevented from deleting the solution until the rollup field is deleted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
For the account entity, you need a form that can be opened by sales users only. You save a copy of the main contact form and you name the copy Sales form. What should you do next?

  • A. Create a business rule.
  • B. Add a web resource.
  • C. Modify the Form Properties.
  • D. Enable security roles.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You are creating a business rule for the account entity. You are configuring a new condition for the rule to compare the Credit Limit field. The data type for the Credit Limit field is Currency.
You need to identify to what you can compare the Credit Limit field. What should you identify?

  • A. the entity field values or the static values only
  • B. the entity field values, the static values, or the formulas
  • C. the static values only
  • D. the entity field values only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a custom entity named Event Registration. Event Registration has a relationship with the contact entity.
You plan to add a field named Contact Phone to Event Registration.
You need to ensure that when a contact is added to an Event Registration record, the phone number of the contact is displayed in the Contact Phone field of the record. If the contact changes, the Contact Phone field must display the new phone number of the contact.
What should you use?

  • A. a lookup field
  • B. a business rule
  • C. entity mapping
  • D. a calculated field

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1 that has three members named User1, User2 and User3. Team1 currently owns 200 active contacts.
User1 fails to see the records assigned to Team1 from the default view. User1 sees only the records assigned to her.
You need to resolve the issue reported by User1.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Configure a new default view for User1, User2, and User3.
  • B. Configure the security role assigned to Team1.
  • C. Configure the default view to include the records owned by Team1.
  • D. Configure the security role assigned to User1.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create an option set for a view. The option set contains the values configured as shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
What is the default sort order of the labels?

  • A. Two, One, Four, Three
  • B. Four, On
  • C. Three, Two '
  • D. One, Two, Three, Four
  • E. Two, One, Three, Four

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to implement a process. The process must perform the following:
•Run when a new account is created.
•Make changes to the account as the user who created the account.
•Send an email message to the account as the owner of the account. This may be a different user than the user who created the account.
Which process type should you use?

  • A. a workflow
  • B. a business process flow
  • C. a business rule
  • D. a dialog

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
You have a user who must import a file every Monday. The file contains contacts from events the user attended during the weekend.
The events are scheduled every weekend for the next 18 months.
You need to prevent duplicate contacts from being created when the user Imports the contacts.
What should you do?

  • A. Create a real-time workflow.
  • B. Add a duplicate detection rule to the data map.
  • C. Schedule a duplicate detection job.
  • D. Apply a duplicate detection rule to the Import Data Wizard.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains two business units named Sales and Marketing.
You need to create a team to which you can assign security roles and that can contain users from the Sales business unit
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Create an owner team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
  • B. Create an access team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
  • C. Create an access team that belongs to the root business unit.
  • D. Create an owner team that belongs to the root business unit.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
You import a managed solution that contains a custom entity named Loan. Loan is enabled for customization.
You need to add a new field to the Loan entity.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Open the imported solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.
  • B. Create a new solution, add the existing Loan entity, and then add the new field.
  • C. Modify the Managed Properties of the Loan entity in the imported solution.
  • D. Open the default solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
You have four sales managers. Each sates manager is located in a different business unit and is assigned the Sales Manager security role. The sales managers have access to the records of every sales user in their respective business unit and the subordinate business units.
You need to recommend a solution to provide the sales managers with access to all of the records created by the sales users across all of the business units. The solution must prevent access to the case records.
What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. the Sales Managers security role privileges set to Parent: Child Business Units
  • B. the Position hierarchy
  • C. the Manager hierarchy
  • D. the security roles assigned to the sales managers from the root business unit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You have a business rule that has a scope of AM Forms.
You discover that the business rule does not execute on forms when users access the forms.
You need to ensure that the business rule executes on the forms when accessed by the users.
What should you do?

  • A. Assign the users permission to read the business rule.
  • B. Change the scope of the business rule from All Forms to Entity.
  • C. Activate the business rule.
  • D. Enable the execution of the business rule from the System Settings.

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version MB2-712 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/MB2-712-exam-dumps.html (New 93 Q&As)