Precise MB2-712 Exam Questions 2019

MB2-712 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-712/

Your success in mb2 712 questions is our sole target and we develop all our mb2 712 dumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our mb2 712 pdf material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. mb2 712 dumps for Microsoft MB2-712 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free demo questions for Microsoft MB2-712 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A user is creating a new workflow and accidentally sets the primary entity to Contract instead of Contact. You need to ensure that the primary entity of the workflow is set to Contact. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then instruct a system administrator to change the primary entity.
  • B. Instruct the user to assign the workflow to a system administrator, and then instruct the administrator to modify the primary entity.
  • C. Instruct the user to deactivate the workflow, and then to change the primary entity.
  • D. Instruct the user to delete the workflow, and then to create a new workflow.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You plan to create a field that will store email addresses.
You need to ensure that a user can send an email message by clicking the email address in the new field.
Which type of data should you use for the field?

  • A. Lookup
  • B. Two Options
  • C. Single Line of Text
  • D. Option Set

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company uses Dynamics CRM Online.
You have an entity that has the ownership set to User or Team.
You need to add a drop-down list to the entity. The drop-down list will contain six list items, and will trigger a workflow that has a custom activity.
What should you do?

  • A. Use a real time workflow.
  • B. Use the trigger option from Microsoft SQL Server.
  • C. Add an option set field to the entity.
  • D. Add a lookup field to the entity.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You are configuring a many-to-many (N:N) relationship.
You are evaluating whether to use the native N:N relationship or the manual N:N design pattern.
You need to identify the benefits of using the manual N:N design pattern instead of the native N:N relationship.
Which two benefits should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Manual N:N requires fewer steps for the user to associate records.
  • B. Manual N:N provides the ability to report on the intersect data.
  • C. Manual N:N provides the ability to store fields that describe the relationship.
  • D. Manual N:N is easier to set up.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment. In both environments, your account is assigned the System Customizer security role.
In the development environment, you create a custom solution that contains all of the project components deployed to the production environment. The custom solution contains an entity.
In the development environment, you open the project solution that you intend to deploy to the production environment.
You see the entity, but not the field.
You need to ensure that you can modify the field in the development environment. What should you do?

  • A. Ask the system administrator to assign your user the System Administrator security role, and then modify the system field.
  • B. In the project solution, add a field to the entity, and then make the modification.
  • C. In the default solution, make the modification.
  • D. Use the Add Sub Components action, add the field, and then make the modification.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has two business units named Sales and Marketing.
A user moves from the Sales business unit to the Marketing business unit As a result the user can no longer access CRM.
You need to ensure that the user can access CRM. What should you do?

  • A. Rename the security roles for the Marketing business unit to match the security roles for the Sales business unit
  • B. Restart the CRM server processes.
  • C. Assign security roles to the user for the Marketing business unit
  • D. Move the security roles for the Marketing business unit to a custom solution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
On the contact entity, you are creating a business rule that has the Set visibility action. You need to identify which form elements you can control by using the Set visibility action. What should you identify?

  • A. the sub-grids and quick view forms only
  • B. the form fields, form sections, and form tabs only
  • C. the form fields only
  • D. all of the form elements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to create a business rule that you can run on a Quick Create form named New Form.
What are two possible scopes that you can use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. All Forms
  • B. Entity
  • C. Information
  • D. New Form

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment.
You have a project solution in the development environment.
You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution. What should you do?

  • A. Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed.
  • B. Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as managed.
  • C. Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution as managed.
  • D. Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package typ
  • E. Import the exported solution to the production environment.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
The account of a user named User1 is assigned three security rotes. The security roles are defined as shown m the following tables.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
You need to identify which permissions to the account entity are assigned to User1. What should you identify?

  • A. • Read Organization• Write User• Delete None
  • B. • Read Business Unit• Write None• Delete None
  • C. • Read User• Write Business Unit• Delete User
  • D. • Read User• Write None• Delete None
  • E. • Read Organization• Write Business Unit• Delete User

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
An administrator creates and publishes a new activity entity.
You discover that some of the fields of the entity definition contain incorrect information. You need to identify which fields of the new entity definition can be modified.
What are two possible fields that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Display Name
  • B. Primary Field
  • C. Schema Name
  • D. Plural Name

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. You enable Manager Hierarchy security.
You have the users shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
You need to identify which actions the Vice President can perform. What should you identify?

  • A. Read and update the records owned by Sales Manage
  • B. Read and update the records owned by Sales User.
  • C. Read and update the records owned by Sales Manage
  • D. Read the records owned by Sales User.
  • E. Read and update the records owned by Sales Manage
  • F. Read the records owned by CEO.
  • G. Read all of the records in the organizatio
  • H. Edit the records owned by Sates Manager.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You have a custom entity.
You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired. You must ensure that the value in the field remains the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.
What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Set the Behavior to User Local.
  • B. Set the Format to Date Only,
  • C. Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.
  • D. Set the Behavior to Date Only.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the business units and security roles shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
A user named User1 belongs to Businessunit1 and is assigned the Salesperson and the Branch Manager security roles.
User1 is promoted and given a new job. The account of User1 is moved to Busmessunit2. You need to identify which security roles were assigned to User1 after the user moved to
Businessunit2.
What should you identify?

  • A. Salesperson only
  • B. Salesperson and Sales Manager
  • C. none
  • D. Salesperson and Location Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains a custom activity entity named TimeSheet.
You have a user named User1 who uses Dynamics CRM for tablets apps.
User1 can see the system activities in the app, but fails to see TimeSheet. You need to
ensure that Userl can see TimeSheet. What should you do?

  • A. Enable TimeSheet for mobile.
  • B. Configure the activity pointer for mobile.
  • C. Assign a security role to User1.
  • D. Configure the mobile express form for TimeSheet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You are creating a new workflow that will run whenever a new account is created. You need to identify which actions can be executed from the workflow.
What are three actions that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Add a variable.
  • B. Query Dynamics CRM data.
  • C. Perform an action.
  • D. Assign a record.
  • E. Change the status.

Answer: ADE

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure MB2-712 dumps! All MB2-712 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/MB2-712-dumps.html (93 New Questions)