Microsoft MB2-712 Dumps Questions 2019

MB2-712 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-712/

Master the mb2 712 questions content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this mb2 712 exam dumps. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real mb2 712 questions in our Microsoft MB2-712 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID mb2 712 pdf at below page. You can use our Microsoft MB2-712 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online Microsoft MB2-712 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to ensure that sales users can access the organization by using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Windows Store app.
What should you do?

  • A. Modify the System Settings for the organization.
  • B. Assign the Delegate user role to the users.
  • C. Configure a server profile.
  • D. Enable the CRM for mobile security privilege for a security role.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You create a business rule that has a Set business required action for a field. The action has a Status of Business Required when a condition is met.
Users report that when they change the value so that the condition is false, the field is still required.
You need to ensure that the field is required only if the condition is true. What should you do?

  • A. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set Default action to reset the field to Not Business Required.
  • B. Use a business rule formula to set the required level of the field.
  • C. Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms.
  • D. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set business required actio
  • E. Configure the action to have a Status to Not Business Required.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
You create a vehicle entity to track the vehicles owned by a contact.
You create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the contact to the vehicle. You need to
ensure that the vehicle records are deleted What should you do?

  • A. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to deleted.
  • B. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Remove Link.
  • C. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Cascade All
  • D. Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential, Restrict Delete.
  • E. Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. Currently, users can view 50 records per page. You need to ensure that the users can view 250 records per page. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct an administrator to configure the view settings, and then to share a view.
  • B. Instruct the users to configure their options.
  • C. Instruct the administrators to configure their options.
  • D. Instruct the users to create custom views.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create a custom entity named Real Estate Property.
You are creating a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between the account entity and Real Estate Property.
You need to identify what will occur by creating the relationship. What should you identify?

  • A. A lookup field will be added to the account entit
  • B. Nothing will be added to Real Estate Property.
  • C. A lookup field will be added to Real Estate Propert
  • D. A lookup field will be added to the account entity.
  • E. A lookup field will be added to Real Estate Propert
  • F. Nothing will be added to the account entity.
  • G. A custom field will be added to Real Estate Propert
  • H. A custom field will be added to the account entity.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a custom entity that has an active business process flow. You no longer need the business process flow.
You need to ensure that you can delete the business process flow. What should you do?

  • A. Modify the process options on the definition for the custom entity.
  • B. Change the primary entity of the business process flow.
  • C. Deactivate the business process flow.
  • D. Delete all of the open records that use the business process flow.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You are adding a sub-grid to the Account form that displays data from a custom entity related to the account.
You need to identify which items you can use to display the data.
Which two items should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. a fist
  • B. a chart
  • C. a dashboard
  • D. an iFrame

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
You are creating a business rule for the account records. The business rule will perform an action if the record has Country set to the United States and City set to either Redmond or San Francisco.
You need to identify the minimum number of condition sets required to implement this logic. What should you identify?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You create an entity named Score to track a player's scores in a game. The ownership of
the entity is set to Organization
You need to change the ownership to User or Team. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?

  • A. Delete the entity and recreate it.
  • B. Instruct the Microsoft Office 365 global administrator to use the web client to edit the entity properties.
  • C. Use the web client to edit the entity properties.
  • D. Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio to modify the entity properties.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You work in a customer service organization.
Sometimes, when a new record is created, a customer service representative must capture additional data.
When this occurs, the representative must call the customer to capture the missing data. Each record may be missing different data.
You need to identify which process type you must use to capture the data. What should you identify?

  • A. a real-time workflow
  • B. a dialog
  • C. a custom action
  • D. a business rule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to limit a user's ability to edit a specific field in a contact record. You enable field security on the field properties.
What should you do next?

  • A. Create an access team template.
  • B. Enable hierarchical security.
  • C. Create a new security role.
  • D. Create a field security profile.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You need to identify for which types of entities you can configure status reason transitions. Which two entity types should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. all system entities, except for activity entities
  • B. the case entity
  • C. all custom entities, except for custom activity entities
  • D. the opportunity entity

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 13
You add a currency field to a form in Dynamics CRM.
You need to provide users who access CRM from their mobile phone with the ability to enter the credit limit by using a slider.
What should you do?

  • A. Open Field Properties and dick Events.
  • B. Open Field Properties and click Details.
  • C. Open Field Properties and click Controls.
  • D. Open Field Properties and dick Business Rules.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You import a managed solution to a Dynamics CRM organization. The solution contains a new entity named Loan. The Loan entity is not referenced by any other solutions in the organization.
After a few months, the decision is made to stop using the solution.
You need to identify what will occur to the entity definition and the entity data if you attempt to delete the solution.
What should you identify?

  • A. The solution will be deleted, but the entity data will remain for historical reference.
  • B. You will be prevented from deleting the solution.
  • C. You will be prompted to export a copy of the data during the delete process.
  • D. The entity definition and the entity data will be deleted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a system view for contacts that is used only by a user named User1. Currently, the system view is listed as the first view for a* of the users.
You need to ensure that the view is available to User1only.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Export the view as system, and then reimport the view as personal.
  • B. Instruct User1 to use Advanced Find.
  • C. Deactivate the system view.
  • D. Configure the filter criteria on the system view to include only the records of User1.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
You are reviewing the security roles of a user.
You discover that the user has multiple security roles. You need to identify the resulting privileges of the user. What should you identify?

  • A. The user only has privileges from the most recent security role to which the user was assigned.
  • B. All privileges are cumulative, unless one of the roles turns off a privilege, in which case that specific privilege is not applied to the user.
  • C. All privileges are cumulative.
  • D. The user has the most restrictive level of privileges.

Answer: C

100% Valid and Newest Version MB2-712 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-712/ (New 93 Q&As)