High value MB6-896 Dumps Questions 2019

MB6-896 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB6-896/

It is impossible to pass Microsoft MB6-896 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed MB6-896 Dumps. You will get a surprising result by our MB6-896 Braindumps.

Also have MB6-896 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You enter an order into Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for a customer.
Your company payment terms require that customer to prepay for all shipments. The customer does not have the payment information available when you enter the order into the system.
You need to prevent the sales order from being processed.

  • A. Create an order event.
  • B. Change the reservation method on the order.
  • C. Add a note to the order.
  • D. Place the order on hold.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two processes will result in an inventory revaluation before month end? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. general ledger adjustment
  • B. item receipt
  • C. inventory transfer
  • D. inventory adjustment
  • E. cycle count

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
You are the purchasing manager for a company. One or more products on a packing slip are not delivered in a shipment from a supplier.
You need to determine the next step that should be taken in response to not receiving products listed on the packing slip.
What should you do?

  • A. Create a receipt list for the purchase order.
  • B. Create a credit note for the purchase order.
  • C. Create a case for the purchase order.
  • D. Create a product receipt for the purchase order.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You work with a vendor who supplies you with apparel and sporting goods products. You negotiate a new purchase agreement with the vendor.
The agreement terms you have arranged with the vendor are for a three percent discount on apparel and sporting goods products when the order exceeds $50,000.00.
Which commitment type should you use?

  • A. Product quantity
  • B. Product value
  • C. Product category value
  • D. Value

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You need to create vendor accounts by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Which field is mandatory?

  • A. Group
  • B. Credit limit
  • C. Method of payment
  • D. Mode of delivery

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which status is required before you can generate a picking list for a sales order?

  • A. Open Order
  • B. Printed
  • C. Charges
  • D. Confirmed

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements regarding site creation are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. A single site can only contain a single warehouse.
  • B. A single legal entity can use multiple sites.
  • C. A site can be shared by multiple legal entities.
  • D. A site shares interrelated transactions.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to group various delivery modes together in order to calculate and apply automatic charges to sales orders.
What should you create?

  • A. Customer group
  • B. Item charge group
  • C. Mode of delivery
  • D. Delivery charges group

Answer: D

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj683227.aspx

NEW QUESTION 9
You need to flag an item for direct delivery.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Select a Direct delivery warehouse for the product.
  • B. Enable the Direct delivery slider on the products.
  • C. Select a default vendor for the product.
  • D. Select a Direct delivery site for the product.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
You are the purchasing administrator.
You want the users who are creating the purchase requisitions to identify why they are requesting each purchase.
What should you configure?

  • A. procurement categories
  • B. purchasing policies
  • C. business justification reason codes
  • D. purchase agreement classifications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You create 10 new product masters and release them to a legal entity. You need to validate that the product setup is complete.
Which three fields does the Validate function check to ensure that a value is populated? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Charges group
  • B. Item model group
  • C. Cost group
  • D. Item group
  • E. Product dimension group

Answer: BDE

Explanation: https://community.dynamics.com/ax/b/axsupchainmang/archive/2012/12/06/understanding- the-product-validation-process-in-dynamics-ax-2012

NEW QUESTION 12
You are setting up a new customer in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. You need to assign the customer to a customer group.
Which three pieces of information should you include in the customer group? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. credit limit
  • B. default tax group
  • C. terms of payment
  • D. price group
  • E. default write off reason

Answer: BCD

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa550231.aspx

NEW QUESTION 13
You are creating auto charges.
Which three statements are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. You can define auto charges for category hierarchies.
  • B. You can define auto charges for specific vendors.
  • C. You can define auto charges for specific categories.
  • D. You can define auto charges for specific items.
  • E. You can define auto charges for specific delivery modes.

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 14
You are planning a project which will receive offers from several vendors. You need to ensure that you receive all competing offers.
What should you create?

  • A. an item requirement
  • B. a purchase requisition
  • C. a purchase order
  • D. a request for quotation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following factors should be considered for delivery data control functionality?

  • A. transport times
  • B. converge calendar
  • C. vendor calendars
  • D. order deadlines
  • E. inventory lead time

Answer: E

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa498551.aspx

NEW QUESTION 16
You add a new a new product to the system. You plan to add attributes for the product. You need to ensure that a user can select from an alphabetical list of specifications. Which type of attribute should you create?

  • A. Boolean
  • B. Reference
  • C. Integer
  • D. Text

Answer: D

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/inventory/enable-quality-management

NEW QUESTION 17
You receive an order from a supplier.
One item that is listed on the packing slip is damaged.
You need to return the damaged item. You have created a purchase order with return order type.
What should you do next?

  • A. Generate a receipt list.
  • B. Specify a RMA number.
  • C. Specify a disposition code.
  • D. Create a credit note.

Answer: B

P.S. Easily pass MB6-896 Exam with 87 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam MB6-896 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/MB6-896-exam-dumps.html (87 New Questions)