Microsoft MB6-896 Exam Dumps 2019

MB6-896 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB6-896/

We offers MB6-896 Dumps. "Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations", also known as MB6-896 exam, is a Microsoft Certification. This set of posts, Passing the MB6-896 exam with MB6-896 Free Practice Questions, will help you answer those questions. The MB6-896 Dumps Questions covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real MB6-896 Free Practice Questions and revised by experts!

Also have MB6-896 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to create a purchase requisition and understand the status before you submit it to the workflow.
What is the status of the purchase requisition before submitting it to the workflow?

  • A. Draft
  • B. In review
  • C. In process
  • D. Approved

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You need to receive the items into inventory. What should you do?

  • A. Register the item and create an item arrival journal.
  • B. Register the item and create a product receipt.
  • C. Create a receipts list from the purchase order.
  • D. Create a stock movement journal for the item.

Answer: B

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/hh242852.aspx

NEW QUESTION 3
You have two warehouses that are positioned next to each other on the same city block.
Transfer orders are generated automatically according to a master plan for moving inventory between warehouses.
You need ensure that the system supports the movement of inventory from one warehouse to the other.
What should you configure?

  • A. Movement journals
  • B. A quarantine warehouse
  • C. Inventory adjustment journals
  • D. A transit warehouse

Answer: D

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/aa570138.aspx

NEW QUESTION 4
A supplier reports that some of the product that they are shipping to you was damaged during transit.
You need to block the damaged items from being received into the warehouse.
Which three methods can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Create a quality order.
  • B. Place the supplier on hold.
  • C. Use manual blocking.
  • D. Place the item on hold for purchase.
  • E. Use inventory status blocking.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the purpose of a quality order in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations?

  • A. Track issues with customers or vendors.
  • B. Define a set of one or more tests that must be performed.
  • C. Define locations where quality tests must be performed.
  • D. Validate the results of quality testing.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You plan to submit a quotation to a prospect to sell them equipment.
The selling prices that you list on the quotation must generate a contribution ratio of at least 30 percent.
You need to create the sales quotation. Which sales quotation option should you use?

  • A. find prices
  • B. total discount
  • C. price simulation
  • D. multiline discount

Answer: C

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/sales-marketing/price-simulation

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two actions can be performed on the sales quotation? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Confirm quotation
  • B. Revoke quotation
  • C. Approve quotation
  • D. Send quotation

Answer: AD

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa551291.aspx

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to create a pro forma invoice to estimate the actual invoice amounts for a customer without posting the amounts.
Which two types of invoices can you use as the basis for the pro forma invoices? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. free text
  • B. prepayment invoice
  • C. sales order
  • D. general journal

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
You are a consultant implementing Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. You need to explain the various types of invoice matching that are available.
Which three should you select? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. terms of payment
  • B. three-way
  • C. invoice totals
  • D. two-way
  • E. cash discount

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 10
A customer reports that an item they ordered was damaged when it arrived. You instruct the customer to return the item to your warehouse.
You need to remove the item from your inventory and ship a new item to the customer. Which disposition action should you use on the return order?

  • A. Scrap
  • B. Replace and credit
  • C. Credit
  • D. Replace and scrap

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to add a flat fee of $500.00 for freight to any sales order that includes item number A0001.
What should you configure?

  • A. charge codes
  • B. change management
  • C. delivery schedules
  • D. direct delivery

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
You are the purchasing agent for a company.
You need to create a request for quotation for a product that has not been added to Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
What should you use?

  • A. Item
  • B. Open
  • C. Category
  • D. Solicitation

Answer: C

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/procurement/tasks/create-request-quotation

NEW QUESTION 13
You are a purchasing agent.
You have agreed on a purchase price with a supplier and create a purchase agreement. Which two tasks can you perform with the purchase agreement? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution.

  • A. Create a release order when no commitment is defined for quantity of a product.
  • B. Create purchase agreement lines based on quality or weight.
  • C. Define a validity period for the purchase agreement.
  • D. Place purchase agreement on hold during the ordering process.

Answer: CD

Explanation: https://community.dynamics.com/enterprise/b/axmentor/archive/2016/09/15/how-to-create- a-purchase-agreement-in-ax-2012

NEW QUESTION 14
You need to configure email functionality to send customer emails.
Which three options should you choose? Each correct answer is part of the solution.

  • A. Create an email notification profile.
  • B. Set the account statement value to Always.
  • C. Configure an SMTP server.
  • D. Set up external codes for the customer.
  • E. Create an email template.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 15
You use standard costing as the costing methodology for al products.
You need to run a report that shows all inventory that is over 60 days old or over 90 days old.
Which report should you use?

  • A. Vendor aging
  • B. Inventory aging
  • C. Materials in process
  • D. Standard cost transactions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A customer places weekly orders. The items and quantities purchased each week rarely vary.
You need to make order entry for the customer as quick and easy as possible. Which feature should you use?

  • A. Trade agreements
  • B. Pro formas
  • C. Item lists
  • D. Purchase agreements

Answer: C

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn631660.aspx

NEW QUESTION 17
You establish a new installment payment plan for purchases greater than $2,500.00 that allows customers to pay the balance due 12 months.
You need to set up the new payment method.
Which two parameters should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. payment term
  • B. adjustment method
  • C. payment schedule
  • D. payment day

Answer: AC

P.S. Easily pass MB6-896 Exam with 87 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam MB6-896 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/MB6-896-exam-dumps.html (87 New Questions)