Facts about n10-005 questions

N10-005 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/N10-005/

Exam Code: N10-005 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass N10-005 Exam.

2016 Jun n10-005 braindump:

Q51. A technician suspects invalid information in the local DNS cache of a workstation. Which of the following commands can be used to clear this? 

A. nslookup 

B. ifconfig 

C. dig 

D. ipconfig 

Answer: D 


Q52. A consultant has been hired to wire a simple small office of ten computers to a layer 2 Ethernet 100BaseT switch. Which of the following cabling will be needed for the installation? 

A. Multimode fiber 

B. RG-59 coaxial 

C. CAT6a 

D. CAT3 

Answer: C 


Q53. Which of the following security devices can receive and process HTTP requests from hosts to allow or deny traffic for web browsing purposes only? 

A. Load balancer 

B. VPN concentrator 

C. Proxy server 

D. DNS server 

Answer: C 


Q54. The ISP needs to terminate the WAN connection. The connection should be located in the network server room where the company LAN equipment resides. Which of the following identifies the location? 

A. Smart jack 

B. MDF 

C. VPN 

D. 66 block 

Answer: B 


Q55. An administrator is trying to retrieve management information from the network devices on their LAN. Which of the following monitoring resources provides the ability to collect this information encrypted over the network? 

A. SNMPv3 

B. VTP 

C. CDP 

D. IPSec 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Renew net+ practice test n10-005:

Q56. Which of the following DHCP options is used to exclude IP addresses from being distributed to other computers? 

A. Reservations 

B. Suffixes 

C. Leases 

D. Gateways 

Answer: A 


Q57. Which of the following would the telecommunications carrier use to segregate customer traffic over long fiber links? 

A. VLAN 

B. MPLS 

C. VPN 

D. PSTN 

Answer: B 


Q58. Which of the following wireless standards has a MAXIMUM transfer rate of 11Mbps? 

A. 802.11a 

B. 802.11b 

C. 802.11g 

D. 802.11n 

Answer: B 


Q59. A technician decides to upgrade a router before leaving for vacation. While away, users begin to report slow performance. Which of the following practices allows other technicians to quickly return the network to normal speeds? 

A. Change management 

B. Baselines 

C. Asset management 

D. Cable management 

Answer: A 


Q60. Which of the following uses port 23 by default? 

A. TELNET 

B. IMAP 

C. FTP 

D. SNMP 

Answer: A 



see more CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam